Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

Find: 18:18 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding 3 Nghiem bridge and building a new 6 Liem bridge, Nha Phan hamlet, Thanh Phu commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Urban capital type V in 2024 of Thanh Phu commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/09/2024 18:16
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THẠNH PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:17 16/09/2024
to
08:00 25/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV C.U.A Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 2, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thành Phát Cà Mau Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Quốc lộ 1A, ấp Cây Trâm A, Xã Định Bình, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Gia Hân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Xóm Lớn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 6, phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Gia Hân E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Xóm Lớn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 6, phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray - trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2 T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 2,5 T
1
7
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải: 200 T
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG CẤP, MỞ RỘNG CẦU 3 NGHIÊM
2
SXLD cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc fi <=10mm
0.1079
tấn
3
SXLD cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc fi <=18mm
0.7047
tấn
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại cọc
0.177
100m2
5
Sản xuất bê tông cọc cừ đúc sẵn đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
4.425
m3
6
GCLD hệ khung định vị đóng cọc
2.466
tấn
7
Đóng cọc BTCT KT 25x25cm gia cố
0.8118
100m
8
Phá dỡ bê tông
2.7575
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố
0.0782
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.0404
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0254
tấn
12
Bê tông mố, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.46
m3
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn trụ
0.2929
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ , ĐK ≤10mm
0.1406
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ cầu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1776
tấn
16
Bê tông trụ, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.574
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván dầm \ mặt cầu
0.6576
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, mặt cầu fi <=10
0.9292
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, mặt cầu, fi >10mm
0.2709
tấn
20
Bê tông MC, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.131
m3
21
GCLD lan can
0.3175
tấn
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.324
m3
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
24
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.048
100m2
25
Rải giấy dầu \ cao su lớp cách ly
0.6
100m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.237
tấn
27
Bê tông mặt đường vào cầu, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.2
m3
28
XÂY DỰNG MỚI CẦU 6 LIÊM
29
SXLD cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc fi <=10mm
0.1079
tấn
30
SXLD cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc fi <=18mm
0.7047
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại cọc
0.177
100m2
32
Sản xuất bê tông cọc cừ đúc sẵn đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
4.425
m3
33
GCLD hệ khung định vị đóng cọc
2.466
tấn
34
Đóng cọc BTCT KT 25x25cm
0.8724
100m
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố
0.3011
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.1577
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0786
tấn
38
Bê tông mố, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.059
m3
39
Lắp dầm I 280 (H8), dài 8m
3
cái
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván DN-MC-GC
0.3024
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, mặt cầu fi <=10
0.4156
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, mặt cầu, fi >10mm
0.0545
tấn
43
Bê tông MC, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1774
m3
44
GCLD lan can
0.1482
tấn
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.324
m3
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
47
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.048
100m2
48
Rải giấy dầu \ cao su lớp cách ly
0.6
100m2
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.237
tấn
50
Bê tông mặt đường vào cầu, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second