Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:16 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 3-classroom toilets, building a new 8m2 toilet for teachers, tiling the yard, 273m2 of collapsed hallway floor, water-painting the peeling areas of the classrooms, painting the foot of the water tank at Suoi Cao Kindergarten at Cha Rang branch
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-MNSC
Approval date
29/11/2024 12:12
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SUỐI CAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:14 30/11/2024
to
08:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Hoàng Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation ...
2 Công ty TNHH KT Xây Dựng Bắc Hải Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation ...
3 AN LAP THINH CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH Đại Thời Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 05/7 Võ Văn Dũng, Khu phố D, Phường Thanh Hải, Thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
5 AN LAP THINH CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH Đại Thời Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 05/7 Võ Văn Dũng, Khu phố D, Phường Thanh Hải, Thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch
114
m2
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu.
368
m2
3
Lát gạch men
97
m2
4
Lát gạch sân.
271
m2
5
Vệ sinh, dặm vá... mặt tường trước khi sơn lại
120
m2
6
Sơn nước
120
m2
7
Sơn lại chân bồn nước
1
cái
8
Đi lại ống nước
1
tb
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
10
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
9
bộ
11
GCLD khung nhôm
7.2
m2
12
Dọn, chuyển xà bần...
1
tb
13
Đào móng
5.76
m3
14
Đắp lại đất hố móng.
0.048
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông lót móng
0.048
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng.
0.16
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng.
0.03
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông móng.
1
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột.
0.176
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột.
0.099
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông cột
0.88
m3
22
Ván khuôn dầm giằng
0.018
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm giằng.
0.163
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông dầm giằng
1.8
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.4
m3
26
Đổ đất nền
8
m3
27
Xây tường gạch.
10.2
m3
28
Tô trát tường
120
m2
29
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 250
0.8
m3
30
Cán vữa nền
8
m2
31
Lát gạch nền
8
m2
32
Ốp gạch vào tường.
29.6
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
90.4
m2
34
Sơn nước
90.4
m2
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.048
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.048
tấn
37
Lợp mái tôn
0.1
100m2
38
Sơn sắt thép
10.8
m2
39
GCLD cửa đi
3.2
m2
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
43
CCLD ống cấp thoát nước
1
tb
44
Dọn, chuyển xà bần...
1
tb

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second