Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

Find: 15:40 30/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Lien Phuong commune rural road (section from Ba Ngu culvert to the road connecting 2 highways)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
210 days
Approval ID
E2400621561_2412301411
Approval date
30/12/2024 14:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 30/12/2024
to
07:30 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Đội 10, Xích Đằng - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Cần cẩu
1
3
Đầm dùi
1
4
Đầm bàn
1
5
Đầm cóc
1
6
Máy xúc
1
7
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa >= 1,8 T
1
8
Lu rung
1
9
Lu tĩnh
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông
1
13
Máy trộn vữa
1
14
Máy ủi
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
4.9899
100m3
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
11.6164
100m3
3
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường; nhũ tương nhựa đường CSS-1 tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
55.2563
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
55.2563
100m2
5
Khấu hao giằng khung định vị ván thép U200x75x8,5 KH=(1,5%*8 tháng + 5%*6,5 lần sử dụng) = 44,5%
3.713
tấn
6
Gia công hệ khung dàn
3.713
tấn
7
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn (Lắp dựng 5 lần)
3.713
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn (Tháo dỡ 5 lần)
3.713
tấn
9
Khấu hao vật liệu cọc Larsen IV theo chiều dọc sông, chiều dài cọc 9m trọng lượng 76,1kg/m, tính luân chuyển 5 lần (VL=1,17%*8 tháng+3,5%*5 lần đóng nhổ = 26,86%)
270535.5
kg
10
Khấu hao vật liệu cọc Larsen IV theo chiều ngang sông, chiều dài cọc 9m trọng lượng 76,1kg/m, tính luân chuyển 6,5 lần (VL=1,17%*8 tháng+3,5%*6,5 lần đóng nhổ = 32,11%)
27396
kg
11
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T. Phần ngập đất L=6m
134.1
100m
12
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T. Phần không ngập đất L=3m (NC*0,75; M*0,75)
67.05
100m
13
Nhổ cọc ván thép Larsen IV ở trên cạn
201.15
100m cọc
14
Vận chuyển cọc ván thép bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 0,1 km
108.2142
10tấn/1km
15
Bơm nước thi công
30
ca
16
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
188.0258
100m3
17
Đào đất móng kè bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
586.63
m3
18
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng tường chắn bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (đắp bằng đất tận dụng)
19.0242
100m3
19
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,5m, đất cấp I
1762.275
100m
20
Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
282.89
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông móng kè
29.5366
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
3092.57
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông tường kè
78.8091
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
2970.34
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng liên kết thân kè đường kính cốt thép D12mm
2.5466
tấn
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng ốp mái đá hộc, loại đá 2x4
192.26
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
599.13
m3
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước. Đường kính 60mm
16.6898
100m
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
152.1
m2
30
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.4705
100m3
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
660.48
m2
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,5m, đất cấp I
30.6
100m
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
12.38
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.7656
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
53.86
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn tường
2.4575
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
87.06
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.321
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.88
m3
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK <=10mm
0.2082
tấn
41
Sơn trắng đỏ cọc tiêu
69.23
1m2
42
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
75
1 cấu kiện
43
Đào móng biển báo, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.45
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ biển báo
0.036
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.45
m3
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
47
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo tam giác phản quang, cạnh 700mm
2
cái
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
39.77
m2
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
18
m2
50
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.60%, Construction 50.71%, Consulting 4.74%, Non-consulting 0.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 461,949,342,959 VND, in which the total winning value is: 459,064,170,092 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second