Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:22 19/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the People's Court of Region 4 - Dong Thap
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and expanding People's Court Region 4 - Dong Thap
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nhị Quý, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-TAKV4
Approval date
19/03/2026 11:17
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân khu vực 4 - Đồng Tháp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 19/03/2026
to
14:00 29/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
4 TRUONG NGUYEN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 104/20 đương 104, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
6 TRUONG NGUYEN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 104/20 đương 104, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (01 bộ: 2 chân và 2 chéo) - Có chứng từ hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
400

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp Co 90 PPR D25mm
34
cái
2
Lắp Co 90 PPR D32mm
3
cái
3
Lắp Co 90 PPR D40mm
7
cái
4
Lắp Co 90 PVC D42mm
36
cái
5
Lắp Co 90 PVC D60mm
10
cái
6
Lắp Co 90 PVC D90mm
54
cái
7
Lắp Co 90 PVC D110mm
26
cái
8
Lắp nút bịt nhựa PVC D110mm
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt Nối PPR D25/20mm
9
cái
10
Lắp đặt Nối PVC D90/42mm
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt Nối PVC D110/42mm
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt Nối PVC D110/90mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt Nối PVC D110mm
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt Siphon PVC D42mm
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt Siphon PVC D90mm
12
cái
16
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D25/20mm
6
cái
17
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D25mm
15
cái
18
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D32/25mm
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D32mm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D40mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt Y PVC D60mm
5
cái
22
Lắp đặt Y PVC D90/42mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Y PVC D90/60mm
10
cái
24
Lắp đặt Y PVC D90mm
30
cái
25
Lắp đặt Y PVC D110/42mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt Y PVC D110/60mm
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt Y PVC D110mm
16
cái
28
Lắp đặt bồn cầu 1 khối 727x394x663 tâm xả 300mm (bao gồm: dây cấp, van T, phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
9
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
9
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp giấy
9
cái
31
Lắp đặt lavabo bàn đá (bao gồm: dây cấp, bộ xả, phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt kệ kính
6
cái
33
Cung cấp lắp đặt gương soi tráng bạc dày 5mm (phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm;...)
7.02
m2
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam treo tường 285x269x531mm (bao gồm: dây cấp, bộ xả, phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
6
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Nút ấn xả tiểu nam
6
bộ
36
Lắp đặt phễu thu 120x120x70mm, ống chờ D90
40
cái
37
Lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác D90mm
16
cái
38
Lắp đặt máy bơm tăng áp 1 HP
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
2
bể
40
Lắp đặt Khung đỡ bồn nước inox
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt Van phao điện
2
cái
42
BỂ TỰ HOẠI
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.1572
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0553
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1019
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tạm tính 4km)
0.1019
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.67
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0313
tấn
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bản đáy
0.0332
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản đáy, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.12
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second