Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment

Find: 15:37 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
3 -storey class house 15 Floor 15th room Primary school and Nhue Duong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor of 3 -storey class house 15 Floors 15 rooms of Nhue Duong Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital; commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500230300_2506021434
Approval date
02/06/2025 15:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nguyễn Huệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 02/06/2025
to
08:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy ép cọc
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
2
10
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông
2
11
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao
69.112
10m2
2
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao
0.96
tấn
3
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao
59.143
m3
4
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao
19.923
tấn
5
Vận chuyển Cửa các loại lên cao
10.764
10m2
6
Vận chuyển Sỏi, đá dăm các loại lên cao
0.046
m3
7
Vận chuyển Vật tư và các loại thiết bị điện trong nhà lên cao
0.5
tấn
8
Vận chuyển Vật tư và các loại phụ kiện cấp thoát nước, vệ sinh trong nhà lên cao
0.5
tấn
9
PHÁ DỠ, HÈ, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
10
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG:
11
Tháo dỡ cửa (cửa gỗ nhóm IV)
105.12
m2
12
Phá dỡ hoa sắt
49.92
m2
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
152.966
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
100.994
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
21.014
m3
16
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.366
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <=5km
411.574
m3
18
SÂN:
19
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
160.6
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình
61.84
m3
21
Lớp nilon chống mất nước xi măng
6.184
100m2
22
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
92.76
m3
23
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.128
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.175
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1.098
m3
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.099
tấn
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
3.594
m3
28
Lát đá mặt bó vỉa bồn cây bằng đá granite màu đỏ vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
4.992
m2
29
Gạch trồng cỏ 8 lỗ KT 390x260x85mm (bóng) 14v/bồn
56
viên
30
Mua đất màu trồng cây
2.788
m3
31
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
2.788
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
160.6
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
160.6
m3
34
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ:
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
17.372
m3
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
31.2
m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
36.991
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.788
100m2
39
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
2.317
m3
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
7.052
m3
41
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.406
tấn
42
Gia công kết cấu thép nắp ga thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.192
tấn
43
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép nắp ga
0.192
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.247
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 vách nối màng keo đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 300mm (tương đương nhựa Gia Linh)
1.56
100m
46
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
47
Tủ để thiết bị dạy học tại các phòng học : - Chất liệu: Khung thép sơn tĩnh điện; tay nắm bằng nhôm; Kích thước tủ: W1200 x D450 x H2000 mm; kích thước kính: 1758x485x4mm; Kiểu dáng: tủ gồm 01 khoang, cánh kính khung thép lùa, có 4 đợt di động
15
Chiếc
48
Bộ bàn, ghế giáo viên: Chất liệu: khung bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện kích thước 50x25, 25x25, 20x20 mm; mặt, yếm bàn, hồi bàn, mặt ghế, tự ghế bằng gỗ cao su tự nhiên ghép thanh sơn PU cao cấp; Kích thước bàn: D1200 x D600 x C750 mm;Kích thước ghế: R410 x S450 x C830 cm
15
Bộ
49
Bàn, ghế học sinh (loại bàn ghế liền, ghế có tựa dùng cho học sinh lớp 1, 2): (chi tiết theo chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật đính kèm trong E-HSMT)
114
Bộ
50
Bàn, ghế học sinh (loại bàn ghế liền, ghế có tựa dùng cho học sinh lớp 3, 4, 5) - lắp cho 09 lớp, mỗi lớp 19 bộ : (chi tiết theo chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật đính kèm trong E-HSMT)
171
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 164 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.87%, Construction 87.64%, Consulting 4.27%, Non-consulting 0.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,276,660,926,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,158,544,311,719 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second