Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment supply

Find: 15:36 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Install automatic monitoring for drilled wells at underground water supply stations with flow 1000 ≤ Q < 3000 m3/day and night
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment supply
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Tien Giang Water Supply Company Limited, loan capital and other mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1254/QĐ-CNTG
Approval date
13/12/2023 17:01
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MTV CẤP NƯỚC TIỀN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 14/12/2023
to
14:00 20/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
57.871.288 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million eight hundred seventy one thousand two hundred eighty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN KHANH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 102/8A, Tầm Vu - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 DONGTAM TIENGIANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 2A2 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 TIEN GIANG WATER SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 4A đường 30/4 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 38/4 Nguyễn Công Bình - Phường 6 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ - Xã An Khánh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre
6 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38/4 Nguyễn Công Bình - Phường 6 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ - Xã An Khánh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÁI BÈ VÙNG IV
2
TRẠM KHU 3 (555/GP-UBND)
3
Lắp đặt tủ điện bảo vệ, thép sơn tĩnh điện, dày 1.5mm KT: 400x500x350mm (bao gồm phụ kiện lắp đặt )
1
tủ
4
Lắp đặt dây nguồn 2x2,5mm2
10
m
5
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu 4x1.25mm2
20
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D25mm
30
m
7
Lắp đặt màn hình hiển thị Datalogger
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt Datalogger
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt thiết bị đo mức
1
cái
10
Chi phí Sim 4G (Thời hạn 360 ngày; lưu lượng 360Gb data 4G tốc độ cao/30 ngày sử dụng; sử dụng 1Gb/ngày)
1
gói
11
Lắp đặt BU PVC D114mm
2
cái
12
Gioăng mặt bích 8 lỗ D114mm
2
cái
13
Bulong T M16x85 + tán
16
bộ
14
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng DN100mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x4.9mm
0.04
100m
16
Manchon gang D100 (nối ống PVC)
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42x2.1mm luồng dây dẫn đồng hồ
0.1
100m
18
Lắp đặt co PVC D42mm
4
cái
19
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ PP D114/27
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt van cóc D25mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ống D25x2.3mm
0.1
100m
22
Lắp đặt nối răng trong HDPE D25x3/4
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn reduction thau 27x13
1
cái
24
TRẠM NMN CÁI BÈ (dự phòng)
25
Lắp đặt tủ điện bảo vệ, thép sơn tĩnh điện, dày 1.5mm KT: 400x500x350mm (bao gồm phụ kiện lắp đặt )
1
tủ
26
Lắp đặt dây nguồn 2x2,5mm2
10
m
27
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu 4x1.25mm2
20
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D25mm
20
m
29
Lắp đặt màn hình hiển thị Datalogger
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt Datalogger
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt thiết bị đo mức
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt Card chia dòng
1
bộ
33
Chi phí Sim 4G (Thời hạn 360 ngày; lưu lượng 360Gb data 4G tốc độ cao/30 ngày sử dụng; sử dụng 1Gb/ngày)
1
gói
34
TRẠM AN THÁI TRUNG (554/GP-UBND)
35
Lắp đặt tủ điện bảo vệ, thép sơn tĩnh điện, dày 1.5mm KT: 400x500x350mm (bao gồm phụ kiện lắp đặt )
1
tủ
36
Lắp đặt dây nguồn 2x2,5mm2
10
m
37
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu 4x1.25mm2
20
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D25mm
30
m
39
Lắp đặt màn hình hiển thị Datalogger
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Datalogger
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt thiết bị đo mức
1
cái
42
Chi phí Sim 4G (Thời hạn 360 ngày; lưu lượng 360Gb data 4G tốc độ cao/30 ngày sử dụng; sử dụng 1Gb/ngày)
1
gói
43
Lắp đặt BU PVC D114mm
2
cái
44
Gioăng mặt bích 8 lỗ D114mm
2
cái
45
Bulong T M16x85 + tán
16
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng DN100mm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x4.9mm
0.04
100m
48
Manchon gang D100 (nối ống PVC)
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42x2.1mm luồng dây dẫn đồng hồ
0.1
100m
50
Lắp đặt co PVC D42mm
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second