Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 14:54 30/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: repairing canals of group 1 and group 2 of Lung Vay village, Minh Son commune, items: Head dam, water channel (Works affected by mineral exploitation)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Environmental cause in 2022, 2023 and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
485
Approval date
23/12/2022 17:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 30/12/2022
to
15:00 09/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Đức Thảo - Hà Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Bắc Mê Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Bắc Mê Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Bắc Mê, Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Bắc Mê, Tỉnh Hà Giang
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đập đầu mối tuyến kênh 1
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất IV
51.28
1m3
3
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Cấp đá III
195.61
1m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.667
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.434
100m3
6
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.3465
100m2
7
Bơm nước hố móng, máy bơm Diezel 3kw
10
ca
8
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
43.4
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.62
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
46.82
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.08
m3
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.96
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3442
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.473
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2224
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4979
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.439
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7481
tấn
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.644
m3
20
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1094
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0893
100m2
22
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
29
1 cấu kiện
23
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2104
tấn
24
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.2104
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
17.23
1m2
26
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.375
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2706
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.319
tấn
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
1.052
100m
31
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
9.6
m2
32
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
5.4
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
18.72
m3
34
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
4
1 rọ
35
Tuyến kênh 1
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
304.97
1m3
37
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
480.67
1m3
38
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
40.55
1m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
304.43
m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
60.86
m3
41
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
324.995
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
21.88
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5438
tấn
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
96.12
m2
45
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
24.59
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.17
m3
47
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.24
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.0828
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0429
tấn
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.9453
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second