Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: construction and installation

Find: 11:06 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of a communal house in Nuong hamlet and auxiliary items, Nuong Dam commune, Kim Boi district, Hoa Binh province
Bidding package name
Package 01: construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4706/QD-UBND dated August 12, 2024 of Kim Boi District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
348/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tôc huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 17/10/2024
to
15:15 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Huyền Anh KB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Lục Đồi, Thị Trấn Bo, Huyện Kim Bôi, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa BÌnh
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa BÌnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn vữa, sửa dụng tốt
1
9
Máy tời hoặc vận thăng, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy đào, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.8972
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75
42.8715
m3
3
HOÀN THIỆN
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0268
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0268
Tấn
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.1382
100m2
7
Gia công lắp đặt diềm mái:
41.362
md
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.2755
tấn
9
Gia công thiết bị khác bao gồm cả bulong, bulong neo, thanh ren các loại
0.0026
tấn
10
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.2781
tấn
11
Mua lắp đặt mái sảnh, kính cường lực 12mm
14.9375
m2
12
Chân nhện đỡ mái kính
8
Bộ
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
233.9041
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
228.7741
m2
15
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75
57.5586
m2
16
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
146.5272
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
43.2
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
186.3
m2
19
Lan can con tiện bê tông
5.86
md
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM M75
173.8113
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch chân tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
8.1588
m2
22
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
27.134
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
288.6427
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
601.9813
m2
25
Hệ cửa đi NH-76: cửa 1 cánh kích thước 900x2200mm, cửa 2 cánh kích thước 1400x2200 mm, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,0 mm - 2 mm, kính 5 mm (phôi kính Việt - Nhật), phụ kiện đồng bộ
17.64
m2
26
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.7122
tấn
27
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, dùng XM PCB40
28
m2
28
NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.6
100m
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 125mm
24
cái
31
Cầu chắn rác inox đầu ống thoát nước mái
12
cái
32
Đai ống inox
36
Cái
33
PHẦN CHỐNG SET:
34
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II, đào mương tiêu sét
16.68
m3
35
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
6
cọc
36
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
45
m
37
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
90
m
38
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
6
cái
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
16.68
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1668
100m3
42
PHẦN ĐIỆN:
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
15
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
640
m
46
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế - loại sứ 2 sứ
1
sứ
47
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT <=40cm2
10
hộp
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
490
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
150
m
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc và Tôn giáo huyện Kim Bôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.96%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,049,720,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,984,241,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second