Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 17:44 03/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Large repair works of 110kV transformer stations Can Duoc, Duc Hoa, Moc Hoa and Tan An (02 works)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Large repair works of 110kV transformer stations Can Duoc, Duc Hoa, Moc Hoa and Tan An (02 works)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL capital in 2025 of the Southern Power Corporation.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500244083_2506031740
Approval date
03/06/2025 17:42
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LONG AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 03/06/2025
to
10:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SOUTHERN POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 16 Âu Cơ, phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành Phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty Điện lực Long An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 168 Tuyến Tránh - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tân An - tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty Điện lực Long An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 168 Tuyến Tránh - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tân An - tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty Điện lực Long An E-HSDT assessment consulting 168 Tuyến Tránh - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tân An - tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty Điện lực Long An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 168 Tuyến Tránh - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tân An - tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu có sức nâng của cần cẩu ≥ 10 tấn (có chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định cần trục ô tô và chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Xe tải có tải trọng ≥ 05 tấn (có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống nhựa trơn HDPE Ø180
30
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Co 90o ống nhựa trơn HDPE Ø180
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cô dê lắp ống nhựa trơn HDPE Ø180
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bình xịt foam
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công trình 2: Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Mộc Hóa, Tân An
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Mộc Hóa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thay cáp đồng bọc 1 pha CXV/S/DATA 24kV - 1x300mm2 (A cấp 120 mét dây)
120
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thay cáp đồng bọc 1 pha CXV/S/DATA 24kV - 1x185mm2 (A cấp 108 mét dây)
108
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-1Cx300mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-1Cx300mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thay giá đỡ đầu cáp ngầm 3x1Cx185mm2 (1 bộ = 18,72kg)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 65/50
39
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bình xịt foam
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cô dê lắp ống HDPE 65/50, cột đơn
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Kẹp cố định cáp vào giàn tụ bù
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Tân An
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thay cáp đồng bọc 1 pha CXV/S/DATA 24kV - 1x185mm2 (A cấp 102 mét dây)
102
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thay cáp đồng bọc 3 pha CXV/DSTA 24kV - 3x120mm2 (A cấp 50 mét dây)
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-3Cx120mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-3Cx120mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 65/50
15
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 130/100
5
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bình xịt foam
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công trình 1: Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Cần Đước, Đức Hòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Cần Đước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vải phin trắng khổ 0.8
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Băng vải mộc
8
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Giẻ lau sạch
45
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thay dầu MBA
875
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bảo dưỡng bộ điều chỉnh điện áp hiệu ABB (loại UZFRN) - MBA T1 40MVA
1
MBA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sửa chữa lớn các trạm biến áp 110kV Đức Hòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thay chống sét van 1 pha 96kV-10kA-CL.3; kèm bộ đếm sét, kẹp cực thiết bị phù hợp dây ACSR410, giá đỡ thép) (A cấp)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thay Relay van xả áp lực (F63) của OLTC hiệu MR
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thay dây dẫn nhôm lõi thép trần ACSR410 (A cấp 100 mét dây)
100
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thay cáp đồng bọc 1 pha CXV/S/DATA24kV – 1x185mm2 (A cấp 180 mét dây)
180
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thay cáp đồng bọc 1 pha CXV/S/DATA24kV - 1x150mm2 (A cấp 150 mét dây)
150
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-1Cx185mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thay bộ đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV-1Cx150mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thay bộ đầu cáp trong nhà 24kV-1Cx150mm2, kèm trọn bộ phụ kiện
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 0,6/1kV - 1x120mm
30
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 0,6/1kV - 1x50mm
30
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đầu cose đồng cho dây 50mm2
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ống nhựa trơn HDPE Ø63
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Co 90o ống nhựa trơn HDPE Ø63
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Kẹp cố định cáp
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LONG AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 260 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.83%, Construction 35.52%, Consulting 32.07%, Non-consulting 7.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,183,219,970,547 VND, in which the total winning value is: 923,330,721,332 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second