Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 19:25 29/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bridge overflows Huoi Bo stream, Song Ma commune, Son La province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Overflow bridge over Huoi Bo stream, Song Ma commune, Son La province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by the Relief Campaign Committee of Son La province according to Decision No. 04/QD BVD dated March 2, 2026 on transferring funds to support the recovery of damage caused by natural disasters in Son La province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Sông Mã, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
66/QĐ-KT
Approval date
29/05/2026 16:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Sông Mã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 29/05/2026
to
09:00 07/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đất Việt SLA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 04, ngõ 565, tổ 3, phường Chiềng Sinh, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Sơn La và Trung tâm Kỹ thuật và Công nghệ đường bộ phía Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates - Bản Noong La, phường Chiềng Sinh, tỉnh Sơn La -108 Khương Trung, phường Khương Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Sơn La Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Noong La, phường Chiềng Sinh, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư số 10 Sơn La E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 441C, đường Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ 4,Quyết Tâm, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Sơn La E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Noong La, phường Chiềng Sinh, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư số 10 Sơn La Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 441C, đường Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ 4,Quyết Tâm, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (dầm dùi)
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông (dầm bàn)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BTCT mũ mố, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1.23
m3
2
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, PCB40, M200
2.1
m3
3
Cốt thép tấm bản cống, đường kính > 10mm
0.1411
tấn
4
Cốt thép tấm bản cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1676
tấn
5
Cốt thép thân cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1123
tấn
6
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2212
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn khối BTCT
0.6133
100m2
8
BTXM móng cống, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
27.94
m3
9
BTXM thân cống, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
19.06
m3
10
BTCT thân cống, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
2.27
m3
11
Ván khuôn khối bê tông móng
0.4151
100m2
12
Ván khuôn khối bê tông thân
0.9824
100m2
13
Đệm cấp phối móng cống
0.052
100m3
14
Đá hộc gia cố hạ lưu
3.76
m3
15
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
6
ống cống
16
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
6
đoạn ống
17
Lắp đặt tấm bản cống bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
15
cấu kiện
18
Đào móng cống đất cấp II
0.0695
100m3
19
Đào móng cống đất cấp IV
0.9537
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3403
100m3
21
Tháo dỡ ống cống cũ
11
ống
22
HẠNG MỤC 1: CẦU BẢN
23
BTCT bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, M300, PCB40
43.5
m3
24
BTXM hạt mịn tạo mui luyện mặt cầu và bản vượt, M300, PCB40
8.55
m3
25
Bê tông hạt mịn, M300, PCB40
1.28
m3
26
BTCT gờ chắn, đá 1x2, M300, PCB40
11.02
m3
27
BTCT bản vượt, đá 1x2, M300, PCB40
12.58
m3
28
BTCT mũ mố + mũ trụ, đá 1x2, M250, PCB40
10.19
m3
29
BTXM móng mố + móng trụ + móng tường cánh, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
91.28
m3
30
BTXM thân mố + thân trụ + thân tường cánh, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
352.42
m3
31
BTCT thanh chống, đá 1x2, M250, PCB40
3.6
m3
32
BTXM chân khay sân cầu, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
32.75
m3
33
BTXM chân khay mái ta luy, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
33.71
m3
34
BTXM gia cố sân + lòng cầu, đá 2x4, M200, PCB40
165.33
m3
35
BTXM gia cố mái ta luy, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
91.11
m3
36
Đá dăm đệm bản vượt dày 40cm
0.2635
100m3
37
Đá dăm đệm: móng mố, móng trụ, tường cánh, lòng cầu, sân cầu
0.7803
100m3
38
Đệm vữa XM M100 mái ta luy
28.22
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, thanh chống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.7576
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, thanh chống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7583
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.3122
tấn
42
Cốt thép mũ mố + mũ trụ + gờ chắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.94
tấn
43
Cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu, đường kính <=18mm
0.0394
tấn
44
Cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu, đường kính, đường kính > 18mm
0.1157
tấn
45
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu
1.5642
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thân, mũ mố trụ cầu
9.0857
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gờ chắn + bản vượt + thanh chống
1.1992
100m2
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
5.9815
100m2
49
Sản xuất lan can thép
1.6788
tấn
50
Lắp dựng lan can thép
1.6788
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second