Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 10:27 28/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovate, upgrade, expand, and build new items at Na Nghiu Primary School for Ethnic Minorities, Song Ma commune, Son La province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, renovate, upgrade, expand, and build new items at Na Nghiu Primary School for Ethnic Minorities, Song Ma commune, Son La province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 520/QD-UBND dated June 2, 2026 of the People's Committee of Song Ma commune on the allocation of funds for repair, renovation, upgrading, expansion, and new construction of items at school and classroom buildings in 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Sông Mã, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-KT
Approval date
28/06/2026 10:26
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Sông Mã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 28/06/2026
to
09:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Lâm Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Quốc Cường 26 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Lâm Sơn La Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH Quốc Cường 26 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Lâm Sơn La E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH Quốc Cường 26 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 4, xã Sông Mã, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy dầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
2
7
Tời điện
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0723
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0388
tấn
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
2.5102
m3
4
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
5.5721
m2
5
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.177
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.177
m2
7
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
32.7491
m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5007
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0269
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0232
100m2
11
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
6
1 cấu kiện
12
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui xoáy 30W
4
bộ
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
14
Mặt 1,2 công tắc
2
cái
15
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
4
cái
16
Đế âm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
80
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
80
m
19
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 150x150
2
hộp
20
Ống luồn qua tường gạch
2
cái
21
Giá đón điện
1
cái
22
KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT (L=33,0M)
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.7009
100m3
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.788
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2596
100m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.188
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.41
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.3
m3
29
Xếp đá khan 1x2, 2x4
0.432
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 75mm
0.112
100m
31
Khe lún (Nhét đầy bao tải xi măng tận dụng)
1
Khe
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.5192
100m3
33
TƯỜNG RÀO (L=18,22m)
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.0354
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.2733
m3
36
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.6204
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.9174
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.6325
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.5164
m2
40
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.0168
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.5332
m2
42
Gia công lan can
0.2123
tấn
43
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
21.0168
m2
44
Mũ thép bịt sắt hộp 20x40mm
126
cái
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0201
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.0403
100m3
47
HÀNG RÀO LƯỚI B40 (L=18,0m)
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.096
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0135
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.1728
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second