Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:45 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in constructing a road encircling the residential area of Nghia Lai village, Uy No ward, according to the planned layout.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor to implement the project: Construction of a road encircling the residential area of Nghia Lai village, Uy No ward, according to the approved plan.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:30 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
727/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
18/08/2026 16:40
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 18/08/2026
to
14:30 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
639.730.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred thirty nine million seven hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Chuyển giao Công nghệ và Môi trường và Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Hà Sơn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Đông, Xã Phúc Thịnh, Thành phố Hà Nội và Số 66 đường Cao Lỗ, phố Tó, Xã Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Công trình Minh Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NV 5.15, Khu chức năng đô thị Tây Mỗ, Phường Tây Mỗ, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ, Phường Ngọc Hà, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ, Phường Ngọc Hà, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
2
2
Máy đào (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
3
Máy ủi (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
4
Máy lu rung (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
7
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
9
Xe tưới nước (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second