Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation + equipment

Find: 19:01 26/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Building 15 new classrooms of Cao Thuong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:15 06/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 466/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2022 18:57
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Cao Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 26/09/2022
to
19:15 06/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:15 06/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG ANH BG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Đầu - Thị trấn Cao Thượng - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Tân Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang.
3 HUNG MAI CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT CONPANY LIMIED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 47 đường Ngô Trang - Phường Trần Nguyên Hãn - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG GIANG BẮC GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Phượng - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 HUNG MAI CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT CONPANY LIMIED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 47 đường Ngô Trang - Phường Trần Nguyên Hãn - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG GIANG BẮC GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Phượng - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
14.9298
100m3
2
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy ( bê tông lót )
0.5732
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
57.3216
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.1254
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
10.0267
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
13.3109
tấn
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy( ván khuôn móng )
9.4181
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
282.009
m3
9
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.1605
m3
10
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
176.5408
m3
11
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
12.0239
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất
32.7
10m3/1km
13
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
60.5157
m3
14
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
40.311
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.722
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4487
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
11.325
tấn
18
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
5.1418
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
111.7064
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.474
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.615
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
13.576
tấn
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
12.6546
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.9963
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.92
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.276
tấn
27
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.5465
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
210.6972
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
24.086
tấn
30
Ván khuôn sàn mái
17.7846
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.929
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3155
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7055
tấn
34
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.4001
100m2
35
Xây gạch BTKN KT6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
373.4752
m3
36
Xây gạch BTKN KT6,0x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
1.485
m3
37
Xây gạch BTKN KT6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
14.1621
m3
38
Xây gạch BTKN KT6,0x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
41.0594
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
943.3162
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2384.745
m2
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
442.1228
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
603.2616
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
1870.2636
m2
44
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
244.0156
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
448.32
m
46
Láng granitô cầu thang
80.9204
m2
47
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75
260.22
m
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
1545.96
m
49
Đắp đỉnh cột
16
1ck
50
Kẻ rãnh thân cột sảnh
48
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 107

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second