Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 17:02 08/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan for the project: Upgrading and renovating the traffic road from Cau Loi to the cultural house of hamlet 4, Quynh Dien commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Investor
UBND xã Quỳnh Diễn
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Support from the superior budget when possible, from the national target program - District budget, commune budget and mobilized from other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:15 15/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Diễn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 08/02/2023
to
13:15 15/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:15 15/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Lam Cường Consulting on making design documents and estimates xóm 3 - Xã Quỳnh Yên - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng KTHT huyện Quỳnh Lưu. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối 3 thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng KTHT huyện Quỳnh Lưu. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 3 thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XD HOÀNG NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 5 - Xã Quỳnh Giang - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LẬP THÀNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Hữu Thắng, khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XD HOÀNG NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 5 - Xã Quỳnh Giang - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LẬP THÀNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Nguyễn Hữu Thắng, khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 01: Phần xây lắp công trình
1.994.291.000
1.994.291.000
20.000.000
12 month

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường cánh, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
0.5762
m3
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường cánh
0.0384
100m2
3
Lát gạch Block dọc đường ngang đầu tuyến dài 500m
4
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp II
5.1
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
15
m3
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
25.1
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
4.5852
100m2
8
Lát bó vỉa, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
500
m
9
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn, chiều dày 5,5cm
1700
m2
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.51
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
170
m3
12
Nền đường
13
Đào bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I1
0.2473
100m3
14
Đào nền, đánh cấp, đào khuôn bằng thủ công (5%)
11.4759
m3
15
Đào nền, đánh cấp, đào khuôn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (95%)
2.1804
100m3
16
Phá dỡ mương cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.8
m3
17
Đào xúc phế thải mương cũ lên xe bằng máy
0.048
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km loại đường cấp 3
0.048
10m3/1km
19
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
2.5425
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất đào ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.5425
100m3
21
Mua đất từ mỏ Ngọc Sơn cách công trình 13km
201.6249
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
20.1625
10m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
20.1625
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
20.1625
10m3/1km
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (5%)
8.9215
m3
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (95%)
1.6951
100m3
27
Mặt đường tăng cường (Kc1)
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
192.7976
m3
29
ni lông lót
876.1908
m2
30
Mặt đường mở rộng (Kc2)
31
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
5.5433
100m2
32
ni lông lót
554.3298
m2
33
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông (Theo ĐG 5913/2015)
1.1204
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
110.866
m3
35
Cắt khe lún đường (5m cắt 1 khe lún)
2.8511
100m
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang (giảm tốc)
6
m2
37
Mương BxH= 0.40x0.50M
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh mương
8.4864
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
66.6744
m3
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
19.968
m3
41
ni lông lót
199.68
m2
42
Tấm đan loại 1 (đậy mương)
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
27.5537
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ltấm đan
1.3439
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7327
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
1.2098
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
284
cấu kiện
48
Tấm đan loại 2 (qua ngõ)
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
2.7166
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ltấm đan
0.1325
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second