Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part.

Find: 14:40 20/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Sao Sa drainage ditch combined with traffic road from elementary school to Binh Son 1 canal, Quynh Ba commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Provincial and district budget support is: 1,250,000,000 VND; - Commune budget from land sales in the period 2023-2025 is: 1,250,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 212/QĐ-UBN
Approval date
20/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Bá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 20/11/2023
to
08:00 25/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 25/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc Xây dựng và Phát triển dự án-Paraconex Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 3, thị trấn cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 HUNG VINH PHAT CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Đại Thành - Xã Diễn Kim - Huyện Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Lập Thành Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Sỹ Tân, phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 HUNG VINH PHAT CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Đại Thành - Xã Diễn Kim - Huyện Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Lập Thành Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Sỹ Tân, phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tải
2
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Đầm dùi bê tông
2
7
Máy hàn
2
8
Đầm cóc
2
9
Đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN MƯƠNG SỐ 1 KẾT HỢP ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
XÂY MỚI ĐOẠN MƯƠNG 1, MƯƠNG B50 (CỌC D5 ĐẾN CỌC 18, CHIỀU DÀI 166M)
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III, 10% khối lượng bằng thủ công
14.431
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III, 90% khối lượng bằng máy
1.2988
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.4428
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I, 2km cuối
1.4428
100m3/1km
7
Đất mua tại mỏ đất Ngọc Sơn cách công trình 11,5km, hệ số chuyển thể tích từ đất tự nhiên sang đất tơi, lấy hệ số 1,25 là trung bình của đất hoàng thổ từ 1,14-1,28
58.575
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km, 0,8km đầu tiên đường loại 6, đoạn từ mỏ → QL48B
5.858
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, 7km tiếp theo đường loại 3, đoạn ngã 3 mỏ đất → Ngã tư Cầu Giát
5.858
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, 2,2km tiếp theo đường loại 4,Trên quốc lộ 48B
5.858
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km, 1,5km cuối theo đường loại 4, Trên quốc lộ 48B→ ngã 3 đường vào công trình
5.858
10m3/1km
12
Đắp mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5325
100m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
46.9
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
46.9
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T, 2km cuối
46.9
m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
14.94
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng mương và thành mương
5.2788
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng mương, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
19.92
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
29.05
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng dọc mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4764
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố (giằng mương), đá 1x2, mác 200
7.47
m3
22
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa, 15m/ khớp nôi
48.97
m2
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.8964
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan mương đường kính <10mm
1.3662
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan mương, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
19.92
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu, lắp dựng tấm đan mương
60
1 cấu kiện
27
San đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 140CV, đất cấp II, làm bãi đúc tấm đan
1
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
16
m3
29
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
166
cấu kiện
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
166
cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.98
10 tấn/1km
32
XÂY MỚI ĐOẠN MƯƠNG 2, MƯƠNG B60 (CỌC D1 ĐẾN CỌC 4, CHIỀU DÀI 60,25M)
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III, 10% khối lượng bằng thủ công
3.164
m3
34
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III, 90% khối lượng bằng máy
0.2848
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.0344
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I, 2km cuối
0.0344
100m3/1km
37
Đất mua tại mỏ đất Ngọc Sơn cách công trình 11,5km, hệ số chuyển thể tích từ đất tự nhiên sang đất tơi, lấy hệ số 1,25 là trung bình của đất hoàng thổ từ 1,14-1,28
62.15
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km, 0,8km đầu tiên đường loại 6, đoạn từ mỏ → QL48B
6.215
10m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, 7km tiếp theo đường loại 3, đoạn ngã 3 mỏ đất → Ngã tư Cầu Giát
6.215
10m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, 2,2km tiếp theo đường loại 4,Trên quốc lộ 48B
6.215
10m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km, 1,5km cuối theo đường loại 4, Trên quốc lộ 48B→ ngã 3 đường vào công trình
6.215
10m3/1km
42
Đắp mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.565
100m3
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
25.61
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
25.61
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T, 2km cuối
25.61
m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
6.03
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng mương và thành mương
2.0431
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, móng và thân mương, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
19.59
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.5566
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.8032
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second