Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 09:30 25/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Cao Na - Bien Den roads and ditches, Quynh Doi commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Superior budget support; - Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/06/2024 10:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Đôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 25/06/2024
to
08:30 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THẾ ANH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 3 - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 3, TT Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥3,5 tấn
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép 8-:-12T
1
4
Máy ủi >=75CV
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
869.5
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
55.22
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1552.81
m3
5
Mặt đường
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
349.96
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông vuốt nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
17.71
m3
8
Rải nilon chống mất nước
17.4978
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
17.4978
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.04
100m2
11
Mương xây B=0,6m
12
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
236.32
m3
13
Đắp kênh mương, độ chặt K95
2.1097
100m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
57.43
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
1.3895
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
86.15
m3
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây mương, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
122.27
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
555.78
m2
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
16.68
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mương
3.7052
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mương, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
40.76
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn thanh giằng, tấm đan
0.4445
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép thanh giằng, tấm đan
0.7755
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông thanh giằng, tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.05
m3
25
Lắp thanh giằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
155
cấu kiện
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
17
cấu kiện
27
CỐNG BẢN B=0,6M
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
29
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
30.57
m3
30
Đắp trả hố móng, độ chặt K95
0.1369
100m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.79
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
7.91
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.2254
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.75
m3
35
Ván khuôn thân cống, tường cánh
0.2268
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.02
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản
0.3672
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1119
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.43
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0339
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1369
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.1476
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tạo dốc, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.33
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second