Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 08:57 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road section from Mr. Thong's house, hamlet 6 to Mr. Ty's house, hamlet 9, Quynh Hung commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget is allocated from the sale of residential land in 2024 - 2025 and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
674/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 08:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 09/09/2024
to
08:30 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
71.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Lâm Oanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 5, thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh Tế và Hạ Tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Valuation consulting Thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:04/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày 16/8/2024
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:05/2024/HĐ-TVTĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ký ngày 16/8/2024
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:04/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày 16/8/2024
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:05/2024/HĐ-TVTĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày 16/8/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 6T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
2
3
Máy ủi thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
1
4
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
1
5
Đầm bàn
1
6
Đầm dùi
2
7
Đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Phân công tác đất
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, (10% Kl)
235.988
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào (90% KL)
21.238
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.464
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.977
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thải đi đổ xe ô tô 5T, cự ly 1Km đầu
23.668
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thải đi đổ xe ô tô 5T, cự ly 1Km cuối
23.668
100m3
8
Đắp nền đạt K95 bằng đầm cóc 10% KL
1.882
100m3
9
Đắp nền đạt K95 bằng máy 90% Kl
14.318
100m3
10
Mua đất cấp III tại mỏ đất công ty Giang Sơn xã Ngọc Sơn cách chân công trình (14.45km)
22.15
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1Km đầu; đường L6; hệ số 1.8 (Kvc=1.8)
221.5
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T , cự ly 0.95Km tiếp theo; Đường L6; hệ số 1.8; (<=10km), (Kvc=1.71)
221.5
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 7.5Km tiếp theo; Đường L3; hệ số 1 (<=10km), ( Kvc=7.5)
221.5
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1.55Km tiếp theo; Đường L3; hệ số K=1 (<=10km), ( Kvc=1.55)
221.5
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 0.55Km tiếp theo; Đường L3; hệ số K=1 (<=60km), ( Kvc=0.55)
221.5
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 2.6Km tiếp theo; Đường L5; hệ số K=1.5 (<=60km), ( Kvc=3.9)
221.5
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 0.3Km cuối ( tính 1/2 tuyến đường làm mới) Đường L6; hệ số K=1.8 (<=60km), ( Kvc=0.54)
221.5
10m3/1km
18
II. Phần đường giao thông
19
Làm móng đường bằng đá dăm nước dày 15cm
24.625
100m2
20
Thi công đá bột (0.5x0.5) tạo phẳng dày 3cm
1.072
100m3
21
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
18.71
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván các nút giao
0.045
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.045
100m2
24
Bạt ni lon chống mất nước mặt đường
35.4
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường bằng thủ công M300 đá 1x2
901.707
m3
26
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
109.524
10m
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
40.09
m2
28
Đánh xoa mặt đường bê tông
3539.968
m2
29
III. Phần mương + Kè
30
Bê tông lót móng mương M150 đá 4x6
175.207
m3
31
Bê tông móng mương M250 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
204.466
m3
32
Bê tông tường mương M250 đá 1x2, đổ tại chỗ
24.948
m3
33
Xây kè bằng đá hộc vữa M100
305.762
m3
34
Xây tường mương bằng gạch không nung vữa M75
107.13
m3
35
Trát tường trong, tường xây gạch không nung chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
649.709
m2
36
Trát tường trong, Tường xây đá hộc chiều dày trát 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
965.564
m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2 đúc sẵn
17.125
m3
38
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
1.21
tấn
39
Cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
1.675
tấn
40
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.809
100m2
41
Ván khuôn ván ép phủ phim. ván khuôn mương
3.134
100m2
42
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa tạo khe lún
61.945
m2
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
155
1 cấu kiện
44
IV. Cống bản qua đường
45
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6
3.656
m3
46
Ván khuôn ván ép phủ phim. Ván khuôn móng, tường cống
0.478
100m2
47
Cốt thép cống D<=10mm
0.164
tấn
48
Cốt thép cống D>10mm
0.324
tấn
49
Bê tông cống bản M250 đá 1x2
10.539
m3
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan qua đường
0.117
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second