Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 08:16 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads from Di Le parish to Ho Sy Con street, Quynh Loc commune.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- The town budget supports 2,000 million VND (in Resolution No. 07/NQ-HDND dated March 28, 2024 of the Town People's Council). - Commune budget 1,000 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
251/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 10:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 25/11/2024
to
07:30 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Lâm Oanh. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation khối 5, thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng QLĐT thị xã Hoàng Mai Valuation consulting Khối Sỹ Tân, phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày 11/11/2024
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ký ngày 11/11/2024
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày 11/11/2024
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày 11/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥4T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
3
2
Máy đào >= 0,6m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
3
3
Máy ủi >= 108 CV thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
4
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Phân công tác đất
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, (5% Kl)
41.506
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0.8m3, (95% Kl)
7.886
100m3
4
Đào hố móng mương +cống bản bằng thủ công (5% Kl)
28.771
m3
5
Đào hố móng mương + cống bản bằng máy (95% Kl)
5.466
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph (90% KL)
5.974
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW (10% KL)
0.664
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô 7T đổ tại Sân Bóng xã cách chân công trình 3,2Km. cự ly 1km đầu; đường L4; Kđ=1.35; Kvc=1.35
140.38
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô 7T; cự ly 0.43km tiếp theo; đường L4; Kđ=1.35; Kvc=1.35
140.38
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô 7T; cự ly 0.6km tiếp theo; đường L2; Kđ=0.68; Kvc=0.408
140.38
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô 7T; cự ly 1.2km cuối; đường L5; Kđ=1.5; Kvc=1.8
140.38
10m3/1km
12
Đắp nền đạt K95 bằng đầm cóc
1.792
100m3
13
Đắp nền đạt K95 bằng máy lu 9T
15.001
100m3
14
Mua đất cấp III tại mỏ đất Quỳnh Vinh cách chân công trình (10.23km);
22.962
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T (<=1Km), cự ly vận chuyển 0.3Km đầu; đường L5; hệ số Kđ=1.5; Kvc=0.45
229.62
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T (<=1Km), cự ly vận chuyển 0.7Km tiếp theo; đường L2; hệ số Kđ=0.68; Kvc=0.476
229.62
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T (<=10km), cự ly 7.8Km tiếp theo; Đường L2; hệ số Kđ=0.68;, (Kvc=5.304)
229.62
10m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất đắp C3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1.43Km cuối; Đường L5; hệ số Kđ=1.5 (<=10km), ( Kvc=2.145)
229.62
10m3/1km
19
II. Phần đường giao thông
20
Làm móng đường bằng đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
14.136
100m2
21
Bạt ni lon chống mất nước mặt đường
14.136
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nút giao
0.089
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.209
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
725.83
m3
25
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
83.9
10m
26
I. Phần mương B50
27
Đá 4x6 đệm móng mương
61.103
m3
28
Bạt ni lon lót đáy mương
601.493
m2
29
Bê tông móng mương M200 đá 1x2
81.788
m3
30
Bê tông tường thân mương M200 đá 1x2
110.041
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mương
17.504
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
7.435
tấn
33
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
3.459
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2
74.483
m3
35
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường
19.726
m2
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
657.73
1 cấu kiện
37
II. Cống bản + Giếng thăm
38
Đá 4x6 đệm móng
2.94
m3
39
Bạt ni lon lót đáy móng
19.8
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng, tường mũ mố
0.506
100m2
41
Bê tông móng M250 đá 1x2 đổ trực tiếp bằng thủ công
6.525
m3
42
Bê tông tường thân M250 đá 1x2 đổ trực tiếp bằng thủ công
3.3
m3
43
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.074
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố M250 đá 1x2 đổ trực tiếp bằng thủ công
1.335
m3
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan cống
0.091
100m2
46
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D<=10mm
0.106
tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D>10mm
0.211
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M250 đá 1x2 đổ trực tiếp bằng thủ công
3.266
m3
49
Lắp dựng tấm đan bằng máy cầu
10
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,785,351,840 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,763,316,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second