Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 18:28 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the stadium of Quynh Doi commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the stadium of Quynh Doi commune, Quynh Luu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and mobilization of other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500111303_2504020928
Approval date
02/04/2025 09:31
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUỲNH ĐÔI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:26 02/04/2025
to
11:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Lâm Oanh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 5, Thị trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng YT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02 đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 TIEN MANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 đường Trần Đình Quán, phường Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng YT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02 đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 TIEN MANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 đường Trần Đình Quán, phường Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu >= 0.6m3
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN BÓNG VÀ ĐƯỜNG BÍT
2
Đào móng đường sân bit bằng thủ công
15.87
m3
3
Đào móng đường sân bit và đào dọn cỏ tạo phẳng sân bóng bằng máy đào
6.712
100m3
4
Lu lại mặt đường bít và sân bóng
12
giờ
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát tôn nền sân bóng
39.632
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, đắp cát tôn nền sân bóng
7.53
100m3
7
Làm móng đường bít bằng đá Base
2.381
100m3
8
Bạt ni lon chống mất nước mặt đường sân bít
15.87
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường sân bít. bê tông M250 đá 1x2
158.7
m3
10
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường sân bít
38.5
10m
11
Mài mặt sân đường bít
1587
m2
12
ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
13
Đào móng trụ cột chôn khung
5.31
m3
14
Đào hố móng bằng thủ công (10% KL)
1.429
m3
15
Đào hố móng bậc tam cấp bằng máy đào
0.114
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.051
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
4.047
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.18
100m2
19
Bê tông móng cột M250 đá 1x2
1.994
m3
20
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
39.665
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
28.49
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
28.49
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
6.6
m2
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
49.985
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.635
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
163.944
m2
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.048
tấn
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.048
tấn
29
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm có nắp đậy D60, cột cờ hồng kỳ
0.04
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm có nắp đậy D76, cột cờ tổ quốc
0.016
100m
31
SÂN KHẤU
32
Đào hố móng cột (30% KL)
2.296
m3
33
Đào hố móng cột bằng máy (70% KL)
0.054
100m3
34
Đắp trả hố móng đường ống bằng cát
36.75
m3
35
Đá 4x6 đệm móng cột
0.784
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn hố móng
0.358
100m2
37
Bê tông móng M250 đá 1x2
6.272
m3
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 25mm2 ò dây nguồn
150
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42 chống cháy đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
717
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2; dây 2x6mm2 loại cadivi
382
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2; dây 2x10mm2 loại cadivi
310
m
42
Luồn dây từ dây nguồn lên đèn; loại dây 2x2,5mm2; dây Cadivi
2.16
100m
43
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
16
bảng
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - hẹn giờ
1
cái
45
Cột thép bát giác côn liền cần nhúng kẽm cao 8m - dày 3mm hãng Hapulico
16
cột
46
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
16
cột
47
Lắp đặt Đèn led chiếu sáng đường phố MoDel: VHL-4-220W
16
bộ
48
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
16
bộ
49
Khung móng cốt thép M24x300x300x750
16
bộ
50
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG YT NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.92%, Construction 95.08%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 295,429,702,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 294,600,798,483 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second