Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 10:02 21/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Phu Xuyen town
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget provides targeted support from the auction of residential land use rights of Phu Xuyen town, the town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2023 08:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Phú Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 21/03/2023
to
15:00 03/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHP CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đội 12, thôn Siêu Quần, Xã Tả Thanh Oai, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ha Thanh Built trade and service joint stock company Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đội 12, thôn Siêu Quần, Xã Tả Thanh Oai, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội;
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Phú Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thao chính TT Phú xuyên - Thị trấn Phú Xuyên - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Hà Nội
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK 27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
7 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK 27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:10 27/03/2023 15:30 31/03/2023 15:00 03/04/2023 15:30 31/03/2023 15:00 03/04/2023 .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥5 T
2
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa ≥ 250l
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
8
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
9
Máy hàn điện 14 - 23 kW
2
10
Máy hàn nhiệt Còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy bơm nước ≥ 2 kW
2
12
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : XÂY MỚI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
4.619
100m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
2.109
tấn
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 18mm
4.96
tấn
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, đường kính >18mm
0.368
tấn
7
Sản xuất thép tấm đầu cọc
0.816
tấn
8
Lắp đặt thép tấm đầu cọc
0.816
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.733
m3
10
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
76
mối nối
11
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
6.1
100m
12
Ép âm cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
0.481
100m
13
Đập đầu cọc
1.788
m3
14
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, đất cấp II (thủ công chiếm 10%)
13.171
m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II (thủ công chiếm 10%)
18.382
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Máy thi công chiếm 90%)
2.8398
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (KL đắp =1/3 KL đào)
1.0518
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
270.3533
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô - 2,5T
270.3533
m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.252
m3
21
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
52.961
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài (móng + lót móng)
1.632
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đài cọc
1.474
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.168
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.041
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.422
tấn
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.945
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.616
m3
29
Bê tông bể tự hoại, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.225
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng + lót bể
0.039
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng bể tự hoại, ĐK <=10mm
0.067
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng bể tự hoại, ĐK <=18mm
0.052
tấn
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
3.244
m3
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.616
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.02
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.047
tấn
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1 cấu kiện
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 ( lần 1)
19.649
m2
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 ( lần 2)
19.649
m2
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (lần 1)
15.5
m2
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (lần 2)
15.5
m2
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
4.154
m2
43
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
4.154
m2
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.575
100m3
45
Trải lớp ni lon chống thấm trước khi đổ bê tông nền
246.858
m2
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
27.627
m3
47
PHẦN THÂN:
48
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.845
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.162
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.345
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Phú Xuyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 52,190,820,593 VND, in which the total winning value is: 52,082,866,552 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second