Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:13 26/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road from old block 5 to old block 3, Anh Son town
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Town budget; - Support from superior budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
121/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2023 15:41
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 26/09/2023
to
17:00 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cp tư vấn thiết kế 262 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Xuân Hoa, Xã Nghi Đức, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Hạ tầng Kinh tế huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ dân phố 3, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn
3 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 3, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn
5 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 3, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
4
Lu bánh thép tự hành≥ 9 tấn
1
5
Lu bánh thép tự hành≥12 tấn
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250l
2
8
Đầm bê tông
2
9
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công
4.3882
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy
2.1502
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
21.2548
1m3
5
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
10.4149
100m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
19.0758
1m3
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy - Cấp đất II
9.3471
100m3
8
Đào mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
1.41
100m2
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1445
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.0798
100m3
11
Tiền mua đất
754.21
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
7.5421
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự li 3km - Cấp đất III
7.5421
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
13.7383
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG KC1
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
20.4571
100m2
17
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
20.4571
100m2
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
20.4571
100m2
19
MẶT ĐƯỜNG KC2
20
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
12.5637
100m2
21
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới chiều dày trung bình 5cm
12.5637
100m2
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
12.5637
100m2
23
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
12.5637
100m2
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG KC3
25
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
0.3088
100m2
26
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên chiều dày trung bình 5cm
0.3088
100m2
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
0.3088
100m2
28
VUỐT ĐƯỜNG NGANG LÁNG NHỰA
29
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
0.6179
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
0.6179
100m2
31
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
0.6179
100m2
32
VUỐT ĐƯỜNG NGANG BTXM DÂN SINH
33
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.9894
1m3
34
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
0.4848
100m3
35
Vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công
0.5622
1m3
36
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy
0.2755
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0064
100m3
38
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3114
100m3
39
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
2.6944
100m2
40
Lót bạt ni lông
269.44
m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.195
100m2
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.416
m3
43
RÃNH BTXM B = 0.4M
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
75.33
m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
87.89
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng
15.903
100m2
47
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
100.44
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
4.2687
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp cốt thép đặt tấm đan
8.8128
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
87.89
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 70.83%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,265,726,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,818,481,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second