Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 13:04 20/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading infield roads in hamlet 8, Hung Nghia commune, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 267/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2023 12:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:56 20/11/2023
to
08:00 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Tân Tiến Việt Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Song Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần hợp tác đầu tư Vietland E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Song Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần hợp tác đầu tư Vietland Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-10 T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Ô tô >7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy đào > 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông > 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
6
Máy toàn đạc; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.3546
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
43.9715
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.0171
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
5.353
1m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.05
100m3
7
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.5265
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
10.9702
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
10.9702
100m3/1km
10
Tiền mua đất đắp (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình):
2293.1772
m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8083
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.3573
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6225
100m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
181.72
m3
16
Bạt nilông chống mất nước
1009.54
m2
17
Đắp cát đệm móng dày 3cm bằng thủ công
30.29
m3
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
10.0954
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.0505
100m2
20
CỐNG TRÊN TUYẾN (2 CỐNG BẢN)
21
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.91
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép
0.2468
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1282
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, ĐK >10mm
0.6247
tấn
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.87
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép
0.1383
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0942
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0223
tấn
29
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
17.88
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép
0.5284
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
2.22
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.048
100m2
33
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
4.84
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép
0.2196
100m2
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
9.54
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.271
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PC40
4.2
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0349
100m2
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0728
100m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.98
m3
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2685
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1594
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2289
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.2289
100m3/1km
45
MƯƠNG KẸP ĐƯỜNG BTCT BxH=1x1.2m (Trái tuyến):
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.38
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1385
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2769
100m2
50
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.92
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second