Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 14:09 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road from hamlet 2, Dai Son commune to Luong Thien hamlet, Hien Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, Dai Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/06/2024 16:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 01/07/2024
to
11:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING BUILDING DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY 269 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 234, đường Ngô Đức Kế, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Appraisal of design records, estimates Huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
32.6196
1m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào
15.9836
100m3
4
Đào cấp bằng thủ công
1.3608
1m3
5
Đào cấp bằng máy
0.6668
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đương bằng thủ công
3.32
1m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào
1.6268
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6963
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
34.1193
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ đất hữu cơ
16.3098
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
3.5437
100m3
12
Khối lượng đất đắp phải mua
3768.1628
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
376.8163
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 1km
376.8163
10m³/1km
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
570.34
m3
16
Nilong chống mất nước
3168.56
m2
17
Đắp cát
97.98
m3
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm 4x6, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
31.6853
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.5605
100m2
20
Đào rãnh thủ công
14.3165
1m3
21
Đào rãnh bằng máy
2.7468
100m3
22
CỐNG BẢN B=0.75M:
23
Đào móng thủ công
2.4264
1m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy
1.1889
100m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5265
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ phạm vi ≤1000m
0.6183
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ ngoài phạm vi ≤1000m
0.6992
100m3/1km
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
15.83
m3
29
Bê tông thân cống, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
48.92
m3
30
Bê tông móng cống, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
51.06
m3
31
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
13.6
m3
32
Bê tông tấm bản, mác 250
15.77
m3
33
Bê tông lớp phủ M250 đá 1x2, PCB40
7.01
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm bản đúc sẵn<=10
1.7348
tấn
35
Cốt thép tấm bản đúc sẵn>10
1.5409
tấn
36
Cốt thép mũ mỗ, chốt neo<=10
0.3089
tấn
37
Ván khuôn đúc sẵn
0.6108
100m2
38
Ván khuôn cống
3.3081
100m2
39
Lắp tấm bản đúc sẵn
63
cái
40
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
0.25
m3
41
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
53.76
m3
42
CỐNG BẢN B=2M:
43
Đào móng cống
3.7056
1m3
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào
1.8157
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5855
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0612
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
9.38
m3
48
Bê tông thân cống, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
29.81
m3
49
Bê tông móng cống, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
61.86
m3
50
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.52
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DMP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,113,799,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,641,806,548 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second