Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:32 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of public assets: Office building, kitchen, fence of Doi Cung Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source was assigned by the City People's Committee in the estimate at the beginning of the year in Decision No. 5753/QD- UBND dated December 27, 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 131/QĐ-MN
Approval date
24/06/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Đội Cung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 02/07/2024
to
08:00 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Đông Sơn, Thị trấn Kim Sơn, Huyện Quế Phong, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27 Đường Lê Mao, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép >= 3 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn >= 1kW
1
7
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ BẾP
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
13.734
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.4
m2
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.37
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1233
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5285
m2
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0018
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.02
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.02
10m³/1km
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.0496
1m3
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.24
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0384
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
96
m3
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0429
tấn
15
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.043
tấn
16
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1428
tấn
17
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.143
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0666
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0666
tấn
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng lợp chống nóng, chống ồn PU dày 18mm dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4326
100m2
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, dày 0,4mm
0.0781
100m2
22
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.4347
1m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.168
m3
24
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
0.396
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.012
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0016
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0071
tấn
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.132
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
0.528
m3
30
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
5.24
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
5.24
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.24
m2
33
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.745
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.484
m2
35
Chậu rửa inox 304 công nghiệp 3 hố chậu (Kích thước tổng thể (Dài x Rộng x Cao): 1800 x 750 x 800 mm. Kích thước hố chậu: (Dài x Rộng x Sâu): 500 x 500 x 280 mm
1
Bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu bếp
3
bộ
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
0.1768
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt bàn khu sơ chế
0.0035
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt bàn khu sơ chế
0.0196
tấn
40
Bê tông mặt bàn khu sơ chế
0.183
m3
41
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.797
m2
42
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.166
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1.166
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.474
m2
45
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay - Khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (Đã lắp đặt)
2.73
m2
46
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2608
tấn
47
Lắp dựng khung sắt thép hộp
19.72
m2
48
Lợp tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, dày 0,4mm
0.077
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt khung đỡ bồn chứa nước bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm
15
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second