Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 10:17 17/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure in the residential planning area north of Trang Bridge, Nghi Hoa ward, Cua Lo town (phase 5)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
QSD auction source and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
15/11/2024 10:11
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Cửa Lò
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 17/11/2024
to
08:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD và thi công nội ngoại thất D&T Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 128, Đường Mai Thị Lựu, Khối 3, Phường Nghi Hoà, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải hàng hóa >=10 tấn - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
2
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép >=10T Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
3
3
Máy ủi >=110CV Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Cần cẩu ô tô >= 6T - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh lốp >= 6T Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường công suất >=190CV hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng trọng tải >= 5T - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy đào >=0,8m3 Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân, năng lực và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Nền đường
3
Đào xúc đất cấp I
44.8064
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất cấp đất I
44.8064
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
1.9751
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II
1.2631
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
117.9712
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
37.5103
100m3
9
Mua đất và vận chuyển đất về để đắp
21395.1479
m3
10
Mặt đường láng nhựa
11
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
75.8332
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
75.8332
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
75.8332
100m2
14
Bó vỉa, đan rãnh, vỉa hè
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
126.9114
m3
16
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
86.9993
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
19.3762
100m2
18
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn thẳng
1543.33
m
19
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn cong
250.47
m
20
Bê tông đan rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
26.907
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
3.2288
100m2
22
Lát tấm đan rãnh, kích thước 25x50x6 M200
448.45
m2
23
An toàn giao thông
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, đất cấp III
3.625
m3
25
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.625
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt trụ đỡ bảng tên đường, bảng lưu thông, sắt ống Phi 90
29
cái
27
Biển báo tam giác 70x70xm phản quang
29
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
29
cái
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
323.68
m2
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
129
m2
31
Hệ thống thoát nước mặt
32
Phần đào mương rãnh thoát nước khi đào nền đường giao thông
33
Đào mương thoát nước, đất C2
1.9793
100m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.4124
100m3
35
Mua đất và vận chuyển đất về để đắp
1886.2342
m3
36
Phần cống BTCT B800 qua đường đổ tại chỗ
37
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
7.02
m3
38
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
10.53
m3
39
Đổ bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.911
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép.Ván khuôn móng dài
0.27
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép. ván khuôn cống hộp
2.7432
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
1.0735
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 18mm
2.6114
tấn
44
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
193.32
m2
45
Phần mương BTCT B800 đúc sẵn (trên hè)
46
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
23.82
m3
47
Bê tông thân cống M250, đá 1x2
85.355
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cống hộp.
9.2104
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cống, ĐK ≤10mm
3.7139
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cống, đường kính <= 18mm
3.8489
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second