Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:02 07/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads from Ho Chi Minh road (Ong Bai garden) to the gate of Mr. Bang village 2, Cao Son commune, Anh Son district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads from Ho Chi Minh road (Ong Bai garden) to the gate of Mr. Bang village 2, Cao Son commune, Anh Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- National target program for new rural construction in the period of 2021-2025 - The rest of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500071228_2503070924
Approval date
07/03/2025 10:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CAO SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 07/03/2025
to
10:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Thành An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Đà Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh: - Tải trọng làm việc tối thiểu 6 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
15.0375
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
2.8571
100m3
4
Đào nền, đánh cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
40.9535
1m3
5
Đào nền đường, cấp bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
7.7811
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
25.1665
1m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
4.7817
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
9.938
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
9.938
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
9.938
100m3/1km
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
43.9735
m3
12
Đắp nền đường, máy đầm , máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.355
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
24.4027
100m2
14
Lót niloong chống mất nước
2440.27
m2
15
Lót cát đệm dày 3cm
73.2081
m3
16
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
488.054
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
3.7532
100m2
18
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG TRÒN
19
Đào móng cống bằng, thủ công, đất CII
3.9425
1m3
20
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào , đất CII
0.7491
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3943
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.12
m3
23
Xây đá hộc móng cống, tường cánh vữa XM M100
44.54
m3
24
Xếp đá khan có chít mạch mái dốc, vữa XM M100
3.6
m3
25
Sản xuất bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, M200
3.78
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK <=10mm
0.3024
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn ống cống
0.9382
100m2
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
18
1cấu kiện
29
Làm mối nối ống cống D=0,75m
8
1 ống cống
30
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào ống cống
36
m2
31
Trát tường cống dày 2cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75
12.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second