Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 21:14 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair fence, extra gates, concrete stations to students, pour concrete behind the multi -purpose house, build drainage ditches in the school yard behind Anh Son 3 High School.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair fence, extra gates, concrete stations to students, pour concrete behind the multi -purpose house, build drainage ditches in the school yard behind Anh Son 3 High School.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports and mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:05 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500112029_2503270738
Approval date
27/03/2025 21:06
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Anh Sơn 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:12 27/03/2025
to
16:05 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 156 Nghệ An. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xã Đỉnh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần TVTK xây dựng Anh Sơn; Verification of economic and technical reports Xã Phúc Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:18 03/04/2025 10:00 03/04/2025 16:05 03/04/2025 10:00 03/04/2025 16:05 03/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3,5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HÀNG RÀO
2
Đào móng bằng thủ công
2.442
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào
0.464
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1628
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.44
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.6
m3
7
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.256
m3
8
Ván khuôn
0.296
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0702
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2816
tấn
11
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.3108
m3
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.452
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
303.974
m2
14
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.56
m2
15
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
148
m
16
Đắp chi tiết đầu trụ
30
cái
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
347.53
m2
18
BÊ TÔNG NỀN GA RA
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.664
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
46.31
m3
21
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.31
m3
22
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Đào mương
11.2
1m3
24
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.16
m3
25
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
26
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.2
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.2
m2
28
Láng đáy mương dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.8
m2
29
CỔNG
30
Đào móng bằng thủ công
0.2156
1m3
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào
0.041
100m3
32
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.392
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.024
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0255
tấn
35
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.972
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột
0.0456
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.005
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0442
tấn
39
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.228
m3
40
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.969
m3
41
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.884
m2
42
Sơn tường không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.884
m2
43
Cánh cổng (gồm cả phụ kiện)
6.82
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second