Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:54 24/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Dai Dong communal transport system, Tien Du district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Dai Dong communal transport system, Tien Du district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:36 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500159494_2504241633
Approval date
24/04/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 24/04/2025
to
08:36 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:36 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
116.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANGTUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NV7-12 Khu Green Park, số 1 ngõ 319 Phố Vĩnh Hưng, Phường Thanh Trì, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Đông Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31, Ngõ 28, phố Đại Linh, Tổ dân phố 17, Phường Trung Văn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
5
Máy ủi - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
6
Cần cẩu (sức nâng) ≥ 6T-((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và và Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
7
Máy rải BTN ≥ 130CV - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu) và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu))
1
8
Ô tô tưới nhựa - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
9
Máy nén khí diezen ≥ 360m3/h - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) có giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.081
100m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
10.926
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.1093
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1903
100m3
5
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
11.199
m3
6
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
10.926
m3
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
179.4176
100m2
8
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
179.4176
100m2
9
BTNC 12,5 bù vênh
1530.2252
tấn
10
Lưới địa kỹ thuật sợi thuỷ tinh cường lực chống nứt 50KN/m
17941.7618
m2
11
Rải luới sợi thủy tinh chống nứt
179.4176
100m2
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km
37.3814
100tấn
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 13km tiếp theo
37.3814
100tấn
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.756
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan D10
0.044
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.051
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.283
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
18
1cấu kiện
19
Song chắn rác composite TT 12.5
9
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second