Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 18:19 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the campus of Dong Son Primary School, Do Luong District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding the campus of Dong Son Primary School, Do Luong District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget; Do Luong district budget; Dong Son commune budget and mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500199486_2505121741
Approval date
12/05/2025 18:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:17 12/05/2025
to
10:15 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
94.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng Nguyên Thìn. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Ngọc Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting evaluation of the results of selection of contractors to appraise construction drawings and estimates Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.4 m3 Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
3
Cần trục tải trọng ≥ 7T Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
4
Máy Lu ≥ 8 tấn Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
5
Máy Ủi ≥ 110CV Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
6
Máy nấu tưới nhựa đường Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
34.4948
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
34.4948
100m3
4
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ đất Rồng Việt, xã Nam Sơn, huyện Đô Lương cách chân công trình L= 9.7km
21448.2745
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2144.8275
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển 8.7km tiếp theo
2144.8275
10m3/1km
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
214.4827
100m3
8
TƯỜNG RÀO (PHẦN MÓNG)
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (95%KL)
2.4122
100m3
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (5%KL)
12.6958
m3
11
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.2319
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8041
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.6928
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
29.917
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
3.6971
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.2119
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.25
tấn
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0421
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0842
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.404
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.824
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1568
tấn
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4576
100m2
24
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3101
tấn
25
Gia công mặt bích
0.3331
tấn
26
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.3101
tấn
27
Khung bu lông móng
26
bộ
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.7026
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.7026
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.9149
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.9149
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
4.1582
100m2
33
Tôn úp nóc
58.09
md
34
Máng thu nước
62.78
md
35
Ke chống bão
1157
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.161
100m
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
7
cái
38
SÂN + BỒN CÂY
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
784.7
m3
40
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Tezzaro 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7046.5
m2
41
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch bê tông giả đá 300x300mm dày 5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
800.5
m2
42
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (95%KL)
0.0581
100m3
43
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (5%KL)
0.3058
m3
44
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.1019
m3
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0194
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0387
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.992
m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.6464
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0222
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0056
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second