Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 09:14 17/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of some toilet and fence of Hung Binh Kindergarten, Hung Binh Ward, Vinh City
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of a number of toilets and fences of Hung Binh Kindergarten, Hung Binh Ward, Vinh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The City People's Committee allocated capital in Decision No. 376/QD-UBND dated January 15, 2025 of Vinh City People's Committee of 322,360,000 VND; Source of funding for school year 2024-2025: 147,640,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-MNHB
Approval date
16/07/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hưng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 17/07/2025
to
10:00 24/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
2
0,2633
1m3
3
0,0664
100m2
4
0,1176
100m2
5
2,9574
m3
6
0,0610
tấn
7
2,0327
m3
8
10,2196
m3
9
0,2152
100m2
10
0,0438
tấn
11
0,1720
tấn
12
2,3667
m3
13
0,0878
100m3
14
0,1756
100m3
15
0,1756
100m3/1km
16
0,1756
100m3/1km
17
0,0454
tấn
18
0,1943
tấn
19
0,3754
100m2
20
2,0647
m3
21
5,3960
m3
22
5,4433
m3
23
0,1334
100m2
24
0,0539
tấn
25
0,9467
m3
26
22,6424
m2
27
111,2760
m2
28
13,3393
m2
29
18,0000
Cái
30
0,2668
m
31
147,2577
m2
32
166,1418
m2
33
98,0429
m2
34
10,0000
Công
35
2,6392
m3
36
2,6392
m3
37
2,6392
m3
38
166,1418
m2
39
264,1847
m2
40
0,7526
100m2
41
13,7181
m3
42
6,8000
m2
43
14,0581
m3
44
14,0581
m3
45
2,5200
m3
46
8,3500
m3
47
83,5000
m2
48
6,8000
m2
49
50
23,4000
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second