Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:20 10/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
XDM Cha Va Trong Canal Road (East Coast of Anti-American Canal - Ho Ong Thong's House)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selecting the contractor for the Cha Va Trong Canal Road Construction project (East Bank of Chinh My Canal - Ho Ong Thong House).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in 2026 (capital spending on domestically concentrated capital + lottery)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Vân Khánh, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
26/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
10/07/2026 16:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vân Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 10/07/2026
to
09:00 21/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Khoa Cát Tường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172 khu vực 2, Xã An Minh, Tỉnh An Giang
2 HONG PHAT KIEN GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 159, ấp 7 xáng I, Xã Đông Hòa, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
153.13
100m
2
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
40.66
100m
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
11.04
100m
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.41
tấn
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
12.87
100m2
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.15
100m3
7
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
38.45
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
21.46
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.53
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.92
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
106.22
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
9.08
100m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
28.47
tấn
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1165.78
m3
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
4
cái
16
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
976.59
m3
17
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1021.97
m3
18
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
359.76
tấn
19
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
29.78
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second