Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 08:49 21/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a Cultural House in Hamlet 2, Gia Tran Commune, Gia Vien District
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction work
Investor
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Gia Trấn . Địa chỉ: xã Gia Trấn, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a Cultural House in Hamlet 2, Gia Tran Commune, Gia Vien District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 21/04/2022
to
08:00 02/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 02/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất ≥ 5kW
2
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất ≥ 5kW
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Trọng lượng≥ 70kg
3
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Trọng lượng≥ 70kg
3
3
Ô tô tự đổ
Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T (Kèm theo Đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ
Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T (Kèm theo Đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất ≥ 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất ≥ 1kW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2
6
Máy hàn điện
Công suất ≥ 23kw
1
6
Máy hàn điện
Công suất ≥ 23kw
1
7
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Kèm theo Đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Kèm theo Đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Cần trục ôtô
Sức nâng ≥ 6T
1
8
Cần trục ôtô
Sức nâng ≥ 6T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250l
3
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250l
3

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng Cấp đất II
3,9869 100m3
2 Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất II
116,1687 100m
3 Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
18,587 m3
4 Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
70,1225 m3
5 Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
3,2912 m3
6 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
11,102 m3
7 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1,0549 100m2
8 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,5456 100m2
9 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,6729 100m2
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,6952 tấn
11 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1,855 tấn
12 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3,1409 tấn
13 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0873 tấn
14 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,5163 tấn
15 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,6304 tấn
16 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1661 tấn
17 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,6938 tấn
18 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
88,8162 m3
19 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2,5447 100m3
20 Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất II
1,4422 100m3
21 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1,3697 100m3
22 Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
36,9741 m3
23 Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
7,2508 m3
24 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
18,0257 m3
25 Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
44,2545 m3
26 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1,6647 m3
27 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1,188 100m2
28 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2,2325 100m2
29 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3,4019 100m2
30 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,2434 100m2
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,2487 tấn
32 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,5186 tấn
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,0477 tấn
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,7971 tấn
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2,6849 tấn
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,7775 tấn
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5,5618 tấn
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0659 tấn
39 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1821 tấn
40 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49,951 m3
41 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15,1482 m3
42 Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7,0796 m3
43 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,7171 tấn
44 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,7171 tấn
45 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
75,906 1m2
46 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1,8646 100m2
47 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
252,6408 m2
48 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
519,7088 m2
49 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
120,9538 m2
50 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
325,8712 m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân xã Gia Trấn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 56,149,556,142 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,962,042,262 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 121

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second