Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 11:38 21/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages Project: Construction of roads, canals and irrigation ditches in Dao Lam village, cooperation Gia Thang Agricultural Commune, Gia Thang Commune, Gia Vien District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the land auction and the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
237/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/11/2022 11:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gia Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 21/11/2022
to
10:00 02/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn Thi Bảo An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 18, Ngõ 850, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phố Tân Khang, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1
2
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
1199.196
100m
3
Dăm lót 4x6
193.765
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
968.823
m3
5
Dăm lót 2x4
254.009
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
759.775
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
809.486
m3
8
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
60.184
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.166
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.942
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.586
100m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2142.756
m2
13
ống thoát nước tường
18.342
100m
14
Vải địa bịt đầu ống thoát nước
1.032
100m2
15
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
217.516
m2
16
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
238.084
m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.139
100m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
11.904
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.36
100m2
20
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
136.048
m
21
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
22.675
m
22
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
31.745
10m
23
Trám khe 1x4 của đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ
18.14
10m
24
Thep làm khe co giãn
768.218
kg
25
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
91
cái
26
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.208
100m3
27
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.413
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
22.645
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
4.707
100m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
31.367
100m3
31
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
2.81
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
33.014
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.075
100m3
34
Mua đất về đắp
2809
m3
35
Bơm nước
30
ca
36
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
27.352
100m3
37
San đất bãi thải
27.352
100m3
38
TUYẾN 2
39
Đóng cọc tre đất cấp I
558.936
100m
40
Dăm lót 4x6
77.63
m3
41
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
388.15
m3
42
Dăm lót 2x4
683.92
m3
43
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
2051.761
m3
44
ống thoát nước tường
18.631
100m
45
Vải địa bịt đầu ống thoát nước
1.242
100m2
46
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
206.772
m2
47
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp I
27.924
100m3
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
25.237
100m3
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp I
28.315
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
14.68
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second