Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 15:44 17/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Moving three-phase power line for construction Investment project to build a road connecting Lang Am bridge, Ly Hoc commune, Vinh Bao district to the coastal road
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
13/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 17/07/2023
to
15:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng điện Thành Nam - Chi nhánh Hải Phòng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 VIET LONG HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Pa lăng
1
4
Máy Tời cáp
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường cáp vặn xoắn
2
Cáp vặn xoắn 2x25
159.12
m
3
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x25
43.86
m
4
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x35
205.02
m
5
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x50
44.88
m
6
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x70
73.44
m
7
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x95
485.52
m
8
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x120
108.12
m
9
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4
4.08
m
10
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x16
30.6
m
11
Kẹp hãm
74
cái
12
Kẹp treo
9
cái
13
Móc treo
65
cái
14
Kẹp bổ trợ
11
cái
15
Xà hãm
4
Bộ
16
Đai thép (gồm cả đai thép hòm công tơ)
126
cái
17
Ghíp nối cáp vặn xoắn
100
cái
18
Ghíp nối xuống hòm công tơ
36
cái
19
Đầu cốt AM95
4
cái
20
Ép đầu cốt.
0.4
10 đầu cốt
21
Bịt đầu cáp VX
142
cái
22
Tiếp địa lặp lại
13
Bộ
23
Cột BTLT.I.8.5-160-3.5
1
cột
24
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột 8,5m
1
cột
25
Cột BTLT.I.10-190-5
12
cột
26
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột 10m
12
cột
27
Cột BTLT.I.14-190-9.2
10
cột
28
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột 14m
10
cột
29
Cột BTLT.I.14-190-13
4
cột
30
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột 14m
4
cột
31
Nối cột bê tông bằng mặt bích, địa hình bình thường
14
1 mối nối
32
Móng MT-8.5
1
móng
33
Móng MT-10
4
móng
34
Móng M2T-10
4
móng
35
Móng MT-14
14
móng
36
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp chưa lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 2 CT (hộp 1CT 3 pha)
7
1 hộp
37
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp chưa lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 4 CT (hộp 2CT 3 pha)
3
1 hộp
38
Phần đường cáp ngầm hạ thế
39
Cáp 0.6/1kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x95
75.48
m
40
Đầu cáp 1kV - 95mm2
2
đầu
41
Làm và lắp đặt đầu cáp lực hạ thế <=1kV, có 3 đến 4 ruột. Đầu cáp khô điện áp <= 1kV, tiết diện 1 ruột cáp <= 120mm2
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
42
Cô lê ôm cáp lên cột
2
bộ
43
Hào cáp QĐ1
52
M
44
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 160/125
59.16
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp
0.58
100m
46
Phần thu hồi
47
Hạ cột bê tông. (cột H8: 4 cột; cột H7: 9 cột; cột LT7: 3 cột)
16
1 cột
48
Tháo cáp treo trên dây thép. Trọng lượng cáp <= 1kg/m (Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10)
13.65
100m
49
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x25 (cáp vx 2x25: 401m; cáp vx 4x25: 185m)
0.586
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
50
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp 4x35
0.069
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,937,423,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,788,197,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second