Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the fence of Dong Thuan village's cultural house
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/06/2024 15:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 17/06/2024
to
16:15 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hoàng Anh Lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Long Vĩnh, xã Bình Long, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Triết Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation phường Nghĩa Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 UBND xã Bình Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Bình Trung, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 UBND xã Bình Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Bình Trung, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng <= 10T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào công suất <= 0,5m3 (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
6
Máy cắt, uốn thép 5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Giàn giáo thép (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng) m2
10
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tường rào lam
2
Tháo dỡ lam bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤20kg
36
cái
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.18
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.2
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.43
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.02
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.02
100 m2
8
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.08
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.03
tấn
11
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.16
m2
12
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.32
m3
13
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.32
m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.13
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.98
100m2
16
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 0,5x1, PCB40
7.23
m3
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
88
cái
18
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.32
m
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
81.58
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.58
m2
21
Tường rào B40
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.8
m3
23
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.5
m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.19
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.7
m3
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.65
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.15
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.17
100m2
29
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.22
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.29
tấn
32
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
24.48
m2
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.29
1m3
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng
0.19
100m2
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.08
100m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
1.76
m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.94
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
37.12
m2
42
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.34
m2
43
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
54.46
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
54.46
m2
45
SXLD lưới B40 tường rào đã bao gôm sắt fi 8 neo
64.96
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second