Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 08:21 28/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads in group 6, Thai Binh ward
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of ward budget expenditures in 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
217/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 28/08/2024
to
15:15 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY PHUC NGUYEN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 29, tổ 18, Phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 PHUMYHOA TRADE INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 323, tổ 21, Phường Hữu Nghị, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy xúc đào (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu rung (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép>= 8,5T (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy ủi (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy rải (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy phun nhựa (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
13
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
14
Máy hàn (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
1. Chặt phá gốc cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
9
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
9
gốc cây
5
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
0.8478
m3
6
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.0678
10 tấn/1km
7
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại, cự ly vận chuyển 2,5km tiếp theo
0.0678
10 tấn/1km
8
2. Sử lý vuốt nối nút giao, cạp mở rộng mặt đường
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
51.2012
m3
10
Đào xúc bê tông, gạch vỡ đổ đi bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.512
100m3
11
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ trong phạm vi 1000m
0.512
100m3
12
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ 2,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.512
100m3/1km
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.2428
100m3
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.6184
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250 PCB40
32.3677
m3
16
3. Mặt đường trên tuyến
17
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
37.6803
m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
19.2935
100m2
19
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
14.8852
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
16.373
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
19.2935
100m2
22
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
4.2485
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 3km
4.2485
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo
4.2485
100tấn
25
4. Lề gia cố
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
39.41
m3
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.941
100m2
28
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250 PCB40
78.82
m3
29
5. Bó vỉa nút giao
30
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa hè đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 23x26x25cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
56
m
31
Bê tông viên bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
2.8
m3
32
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2 cm, mác 150
0.434
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn viên bó vỉa
0.028
100m2
34
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
35
1. Rãnh, hố ga
36
Cắt phá đường BTXM hiện trạng
3.649
100m
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
92.9369
m3
38
Đào xúc bê tông, gạch vỡ đổ đi
0.9294
100m3
39
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ trong phạm vi 1000m
0.9294
100m3
40
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch vỡ 2,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.9294
100m3/1km
41
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (tính 30% khối lượng)
123.8224
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III (tính 70% khối lượng)
2.8892
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.935
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 2,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.935
100m3/1km
45
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.0229
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1703
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
52.6791
m3
48
Bê tông thân rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
121.635
m3
49
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
44.978
m3
50
Cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.7254
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second