Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Materials, goods and information

    Watching    
Find: 14:57 06/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Purchase materials to consolidate new construction of information infrastructure, fiber optic cable at the National Military Training Center 4
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Materials, goods and information
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Consolidate and build a new information infrastructure system, fiber optic cable at the national military training center 4
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Defense Budget 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 06/06/2022
to
15:30 13/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 13/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cáp quang chôn 12FO
16 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Cáp quang chôn 24FO
10,5 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Cáp quang chôn 48FO
6 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Hộp phối quang ODF12FO (ngoài trời)
98 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Hộp phối quang ODF12FO (trong nhà)
30 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Hộp phối quang ODF24FO (ngoài trời)
10 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Hộp phối quang ODF48FO (ngoài trời)
14 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Măng xông 12FO
7 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Măng xông 24FO
10 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Măng xông 48FO
15 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Dây nhảy quang 3 mét
1.404 đôi dây Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Tủ phối quang ngoài trời 288FO
1 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Tủ Rack 27U-D600 TCN-27U600B
4 Tủ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Tủ Rack 10U-D500 TCN-10U500
1 Tủ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Tủ Rack 6U TMC2 Rack 6U-D400
13 Tủ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Băng lau đầu connetor quang
650 cuộn Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Cáp điện thoại 10x2x0,5
0,39 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Cáp điện thoại 20x2x0,5
0,62 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Cáp điện thoại 2x2x0,5
23,19 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Cáp điện thoại 30x2x0,5
0,2 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Cáp điện thoại 50x2x0,5
0,8 km Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Hộp cáp 10x2
26 hộp cáp Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Hộp cáp 30x2
18 hộp cáp Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Hộp cáp 50x2
16 hộp cáp Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Tủ cáp 100x2
1 Tủ cáp Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Máy điện thoại Panasonic KX-TS 500
41 cái Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Switch Cisco SG350-28SFP-K9 (24 SFP + 02 Gigabit copper/SFP)
1 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Switch Cisco SG350-28P-K9-EU (24PoE+02SFP+2 combo mini-GBIC port)
14 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Switch Cisco SF220-24-K9-EU (24 PoE)
15 bộ Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Module GE quang
52 cái Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Cáp mạng cat6e UTP
24.143 m Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Dung dịch Alcohol
55 lít Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Lạt nhựa 5x200 mm
39.700 cái Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Lạt thít nhựa 20
400 cái Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Tem đánh dấu
37.656 cái Chi tiết theo chương V yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Materials, goods and information". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Materials, goods and information" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second