Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 12:06 15/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal Ca Cho Rural Road (East Coast), category: New construction
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New rural country target program
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 22/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/09/2023 10:09
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:04 15/09/2023
to
17:00 22/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 22/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD Vĩnh Thuận Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thuận Tiến Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyêṇ Viñ h Thuâṇ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố Viñ h Đông II, thi ̣trấn Viñ h Thuâṇ , huyêṇ Viñ h Thuâṇ , tỉnh Kiên Giang.
4 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm điṇ h Xây dưṇ g Thuâṇ Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 36 - L4 đường Trương Định, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang;
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kiến An 168 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 165, Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm điṇ h Xây dưṇ g Thuâṇ Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 36 - L4 đường Trương Định, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang;
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kiến An 168 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 165, Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu tối thiểu 1,25m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên
1
2
Máy ủi công suất 110CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê như trên
1
3
Máy đầm dùi tối thiểu 1,5kW (Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông tối thiểu 250L (Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn công suất tối thiểu 1kw (Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và giấy hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu) (Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị ghi cụ thể phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
86.528
100m
2
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
12.65
100m
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.45
100m
4
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
40.56
100m
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (MTCx50%)
6.76
100m
6
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
6.76
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1071
tấn
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.37
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
5.876
100m3
10
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤100m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
0.049
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
7.9983
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
7.9493
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9512
100m3
14
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
29.44
100m2
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
29.44
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.6508
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
8.0294
tấn
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
352.9896
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second