Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 09:01 22/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New road construction + drainage (from the corporation canal - alley 3 to the road leading to the airport)
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New road construction + drainage (from the corporation canal - alley 3 to the road leading to the airport)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Concentrated basic construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiên Lương, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-KT
Approval date
22/04/2026 08:54
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kiên Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 22/04/2026
to
09:00 05/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
77.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG PHAT KIEN GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hồng Phát Kiên Giang
2 Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Hải Dương An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Hải Dương An Giang
4 Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Hải Dương An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Hải Dương An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
3
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
7.2291
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
2.474
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.4753
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0014
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.5977
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất núi
431.9238
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
43.1924
10m³/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
820.6552
10m³/1km
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
4.3192
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
43.1924
10m³/1km
11
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
59.8524
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.671
100m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
35.6665
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.2989
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
570.6752
m3
16
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
100.38
10m
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.872
1m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.432
m3
19
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1623
tấn
20
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.0541
tấn
21
Dán màng phản quang đầu dải phân cách
5.745
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.113
1m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.44
m3
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.5093
1m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.3483
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1621
tấn
27
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2709
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.3061
m3
29
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
43
m2
30
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
152.1087
10m³/1km
31
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
6236.4567
10m³/1km
32
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
29.9
10m³/1km
33
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
299
10m³/1km
34
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 22 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
1794
10m³/1km
35
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.0551
10 tấn/1km
36
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.4959
10 tấn/1km
37
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
3.306
10 tấn/1km
38
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
20.0312
10 tấn/1km
39
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
200.312
10 tấn/1km
40
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
200.312
tấn
41
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
18.2009
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
182.0087
10m³/1km
43
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
444.996
100m
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
59.18
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
14.3975
tấn
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
19.5358
100m2
48
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
168.38
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
10.234
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.6947
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second