Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 15:19 06/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
TD 8 canal road
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
TD 8 canal road
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Centralized basic construction (balancing local budgets)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiên Lương, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 141/QĐ-KT
Approval date
06/05/2026 15:08
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kiên Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 06/05/2026
to
09:00 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Minh Tâm - KG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Minh Tâm - KG
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế 935 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế 935
3 Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Thành KG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Thành KG
5 Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty CP TMDV xây dựng Nam Hải Phát Kiên Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Thành KG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Thành KG

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh hơi > 10 tấn (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
2
4
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
5
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 2.5T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
2
7
Ô tô tải ≥ 2,5T (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công công trình này).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.9431
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
2.1657
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
5.026
100m3
5
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm; Độ chặt: K=0,95 (Bổ sung TT_08/2025)
3.341
100m3
6
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
7
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
14.909
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.7819
100m3
9
Rải màng HDPE lớp cách ly (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
11.1368
100m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.5524
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT_08/2025)
178.1888
m3
12
Cung cấp nhựa đường trét khe
67.62
kg
13
Mua đất núi đắp lề+nền đường
7.7224
100m3
14
CỌC 17.8M:
15
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
0.9
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.24
100m3
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
300
m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.4316
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm
2.614
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm
0.5666
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm
10.5743
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 32mm
0.1249
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.8232
100m2
24
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
56.7
m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
2.9164
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2599
tấn
27
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
36
1 mối nối
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤5T bằng máy
36
cái
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
36
cái
30
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 2,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I, cọc ngập đất
5.508
100m
31
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 2,5T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I, cọc không ngập đất
0.864
100m
32
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.944
m3
33
GIA CỐ SẠT LỞ 75M
34
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
45
100m
35
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
36
100m
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.0438
tấn
37
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3
100m2
38
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
3
100m3
39
THI CÔNG MỐ CẦU:
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.588
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
2.1744
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 6mm
0.0077
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.6898
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.6511
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
1.5438
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm
2.0083
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 20mm
0.0789
tấn
48
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0494
m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.16
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép 8mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.0909
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second