Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 09:13 11/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Soc Giua canal (East Coast) Tan Hung
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Soc Giua canal (East Coast) Tan Hung
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Châu Thành, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 116/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
11/06/2026 09:11
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 11/06/2026
to
09:00 30/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV 377 Kiên Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Rạch Giá, An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Phương nguyễn Kiên Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Rạch Giá, An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Thuận Thành KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P1-C7 Đường 3/2, P.Rạch Giá, An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Thuận Thành KG E-HSDT assessment consulting P1-C7 Đường 3/2, P.Rạch Giá, An Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:06 22/06/2026 09:00 22/06/2026 09:00 30/06/2026 09:00 22/06/2026 09:00 30/06/2026 No contractors participated in the extension to find more contractors

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 2,5T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Thuyền (ghe) 5T đặt máy bơm (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI (ĐOẠN 1)
2
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi ≤100m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
0.8438
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.5012
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.3768
100m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.5625
100m3
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
1.0473
100m3
7
Cung cấp cát đen san lấp nền đường
104.73
m3
8
Trải lớp cao su - ĐMVD
12.841
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.966
100m2
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính thép 6mm
3.3231
tấn
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
165.2011
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.118
100m2
13
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
30.02
100m
14
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
7.11
100m
15
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
1.58
100m
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo cừ, ĐK 6mm - ĐMVD
0.0239
tấn
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.8658
100m2
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.145
100m3
19
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
87.88
m3
20
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
144.78
m3
21
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
50.9686
tấn
22
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
3.3941
tấn
23
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI (ĐOẠN 2)
24
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
2
cây
25
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
3
cây
26
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
2
gốc
27
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
3
gốc
28
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi ≤100m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
3.0422
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.5885
100m3
30
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.4969
100m3
31
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.185
100m3
32
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.589
100m2
33
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
2.5033
100m3
34
Cung cấp cát đen san lấp nền đường
250.33
m3
35
Rải cao su lớp cách ly (ĐMVD)
36.666
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.7382
100m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
8.9497
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
1.4219
tấn
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
479.192
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.3395
100m2
41
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
67.34
100m
42
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
18.2
100m
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.64
100m
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo cừ, ĐK 6mm
0.0577
tấn
45
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.1016
100m2
46
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.2548
100m3
47
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
22.7808
100m
48
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
7.4592
100m
49
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
1.26
100m
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.0512
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second