Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 29/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy meeting room equipment online at Thai Hoa City Party Committee
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
20- QĐ/CQThU
Approval date
24/10/2023 23:52
Approval Authority
Thị ủy Thái Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:57 21/11/2023
to
08:30 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Trường Vạn Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Công ty TNHH TMTH Sông Lam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty CP Trường Vạn Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 Công ty TNHH TMTH Sông Lam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tivi LED 75 inch 4K (Lắp Trung tâm điểm cầu xã, điểm cầu gần)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
2
Tivi LED 65 inch 4K ( lắp 2 bên hội trường phải và trái )
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
3
Tivi LED 32 inch ( Lắp trước bàn Chủ trì)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
4
Bộ thiết bị điều khiển, mã hóa, giải mã hóa và vận hành hội nghị trực tuyến (Vmeet) hiện thị 2K hỗ trợ liên thông cấp tỉnh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
5
Card Capture
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
6
Thiết bị Hội Nghị Truyền hình Group 500 12x
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
7
Bộ chia HDMI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
8
Bộ chia HDMI
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
9
Máy tính xách tay tích hợp phần mềm VMEET cho cán bộ phụ trách điều hành họp
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
10
Dây âm thanh
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
11
Dây âm thanh 2 đầu
3
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
12
Chi phí vận chuyển, hướng dẫn vận hành, test thử, bảo hành
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
13
Dây HDMI dài 20 m
2
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
14
Dây HDMI dài 15m
2
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
15
Dây HDMI dài 10 m
1
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
16
Giá tivi nghiêng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
17
Giá treo cố định Ti vi loại tốt
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
18
Tủ Rack Cabinet Tower/Wallmount
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
19
Vật tư phụ kèm theo
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
20
Đường truyền FTTH có tốc độ tối thiểu
1
Gói/12
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30
21
Tài khoản PM dịch vụ hội nghị trực tuyến tiêu chuẩn HD
1
Gói/12
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Thị ủy Thái Hòa
20
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second