Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 08:41 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing and replenishing equipment for cultural houses in Phuoc Son communes
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing and replenishing equipment for cultural houses in Phuoc Son communes
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phước Sơn, Province Đồng Nai
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
279/QĐ-VP
Approval date
11/08/2026 08:39
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 11/08/2026
to
15:00 18/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ BP-TECH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Khu phố Tân Trà 1 - - Phường Bình Phước - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ BP-TECH E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Khu phố Tân Trà 1 - - Phường Bình Phước - Thành phố Đồng Nai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
283/QĐ-VP
Decision approval date
00:00 04/09/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:29 04/09/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
CHI PHÍ VẬN CHUYỂN VÀ LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
2
Bàn hội trường
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
3
Ghế hội trường
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
4
Quạt treo tường
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
5
Micro không dây
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
6
Tủ hồ sơ
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
7
Quạt làm mát không khí
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
8
Bảng tin niêm yết ghi thông tin và dán biểu mẫu
8
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
9
Tivi
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
10
Phông khánh tiết hội trường
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
11
Bảng khẩu hiệu "Đảng Cộng sản Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm!"
3
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
12
Phông hội trường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
13
Lắp đặt đèn năng lượng ngoài sân hội trường.
32
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
14
Máy tính xách tay
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
15
Máy in A4
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
16
Camera IP Wifi
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày
17
Cây nước nóng lạnh
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phước Sơn
05 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second