Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Procurement of properties

    Watching    
Find: 08:44 13/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors for procurement, maintenance and repair of public assets of the Institute of Meteorology, Hydrology and Climate Change in 2023
Bidding package name
Package 01: Procurement of properties
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (expenditure for science and technology)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
122 QĐ-VKTTVBĐKH
Approval date
09/06/2023 17:01
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học Khí tượng Thủy văn và Biến đổi khí hậu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 13/06/2023
to
09:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.936.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million nine hundred thirty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:09 23/06/2023 16:00 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 16:00 23/06/2023 09:00 24/06/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Điều hòa nhiệt độ (18000 BTU 1 chiều; N18XKH-8; Công suất làm lạnh: 2 HP 18.000 BTU; Phạm vi làm lạnh hiệu quả: Từ 20 - 30m² (từ 60 đến 80m³) Lọc bụi, kháng khuẩn, khử mùi: Nanoe-G lọc bụi mịn PM 2.5 Kèm phụ kiện lắp đặt (tối đa 5m ống đồng, ống nước, dây điện) và công lắp đặt
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 23 Ngõ 62, Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
2
Máy tính bàn phục vụ cán bộ (Máy tính để bàn Intel Core i5 - 12500(upto 4.6GHz,18 MB L3 cache, 6 cores,12 threads) RAM: 4GB DDR4 3200MHz (1 x 4GB), 2 khe cắm Ram SSD: 256GB SSD PCIe NVMe (x1HDD 3.5" Sata) VGA: VGA onboard, Intel Graphics Màn hình: 21.5InchFull HD (1920x1080) VGA, HDMI Chuột, bàn phím OS: Windows 11 home
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 23 ngõ 62 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
3
Nguồn HITACHI HUS 600W POWER SUPPLY
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 23 ngõ 62 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
4
Quạt tản nhiệt cho DELL M1000e (HPC 2013)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 23 ngõ 62 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
5
Ổ cứng Hitachi HDS 600GB SAS 10K 2.5" HDD
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 23 ngõ 62 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
6
Ổ cứng lưu trữ, xử lý số liệu Dell 2-TB 6G 7.2K
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 23 ngõ 62 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
1
30
7
Tủ sắt cao 1.83m, rộng 1m, sâu 450mm (Tủ đựng tài liệu)
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu Liên Cơ Quan Bộ TN&MT, Lầu 7; 8, Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường 9, Quận 3, TP.HCM
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Khoa học Khí tượng Thủy văn, Môi trường và Biển as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.74 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.52%, Construction 32.93%, Consulting 3.02%, Non-consulting 4.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,350,209,560 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,783,371,525 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Procurement of properties". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Procurement of properties" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second