Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Propaganda decoration

    Watching    
Find: 14:47 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Propaganda decoration to serve the Party's celebration of Spring and Lunar New Year in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 01: Propaganda decoration
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2400624912_2412311427
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:41
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hoá tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 31/12/2024
to
09:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội, Phường Láng Hạ, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội, Phường Láng Hạ, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
06/QĐ-TTVH
Decision approval date
00:00 20/01/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:32 20/01/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khối biểu tượng đặt tại Vincom ngã 6
1
Khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
2
Khối biểu tượng đặt tại bãi cỏ TTVH Kinh Bắc
1
Khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
3
Khối biểu tượng đặt tại Góc bảo tàng, Nút giao Tây Nam
2
Khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
4
Dải chữ đặt tại TTVH Kinh Bắc, Lầu Sao Khuê
2
Dải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
5
Dải chữ đặt tại Sở văn hóa và Cung thiếu nhi
2
Dải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
6
Khối chúc mừng năm mới tại Quảng trường
1
Khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
7
Pano 3 mặt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
8
Pano chữ A
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày
9
Banner dọc
200
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bắc Ninh - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Propaganda decoration". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Propaganda decoration" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second