Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Provide facilities and services

    Watching    
Find: 18:45 24/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Organize training in propaganda, female workers and seminars in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 01: Provide facilities and services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Budget estimate and contractor selection plan
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Financial Sources of Vietnam Information and Communications Union
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500059723_2502241840
Approval date
24/02/2025 18:42
Approval Authority
Công đoàn Thông tin và Truyền thông Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:44 24/02/2025
to
08:00 05/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HỘI NGHỊ TẬP HUẤN CÔNG TÁC TUYÊN GIÁO NĂM 2025
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phòng nghỉ và ăn uống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phòng nghỉ Ban tổ chức hội nghị, đại biểu mời
10
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
4
Phòng nghỉ Giảng viên 02 người/phòng
3
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
5
Phòng ngủ 02 người/phòng
153
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
6
Ăn uống Ban tổ chức, Tổ giúp việc, Đại biểu, giảng viên
25
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
7
Bữa ăn chính
320
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
8
Bữa liên hoan Gala
320
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
9
Bữa ăn chính
100
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
10
HỘI NGHỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hội trường sức chứa khoảng 300 đại biểu (bao gồm âm thanh, bục phát biểu, bàn, ghế)
1
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
12
Màn Led trong Hội trường, chất lượng indood P3 (18 -25 m2)
1
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
13
Hoa tươi hội trường (Hoa để bàn đại biểu và hoa bục phát biểu) cho 02 Buổi
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
14
Nước uống hội nghị
300
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
15
Giải khát giữa giờ
300
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
16
Banner
10
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
17
Standee
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
18
Backdrop chụp ảnh tại sảnh Hội trường (Kích thước 10m x 3m )
30
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
19
Thiết kế, lắp đặt thiết bị
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
20
THAM QUAN THỰC TẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đi thực tế (300 người gồm Học viên, Ban Tổ chức, Giảng viên): Vé vào cửa, Hướng dẫn viên, nước uống; xe ô tô đưa đón đại biểu tham dự, bảo hiểm....)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
22
GIAO LƯU-GALA DINNER
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Địa điểm tổ chức 320 người
1
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
24
Sân khấu
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
25
Màn Led sân khấu, có Karaoke phục vụ GaLa
1
buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
26
Âm thanh - ánh sáng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
27
Biểu diễn nghệ thuật
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
28
MC Dẫn chương trình
1
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
29
Quà tặng giao lưu
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
30
GIẢNG VIÊN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thù lao Giảng viên
3
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
32
Vé máy bay khứ hồi cho giảng viên chặng Hà Nội - Đà Nẵng và ngược lại
3
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
33
Xe đi và về sân bay Hà Nội cho giảng viên (Xe 4 chỗ)
2
Xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
34
Xe đi và về sân bay Đà Nẵng cho giảng viên (Xe 4 chỗ)
2
Xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
35
HỖ TRỢ TẬP HUẤN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Máy vi tính
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
37
Bút, tập ghi chép
300
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
38
Vật phẩm phục vụ giảng dạy
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
39
Thiết kế bộ hình ảnh các loại backdrop, banzon…
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
40
Biển tên đại biểu
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
41
Vé máy bay khứ hồi cho Ban Tổ chức, Tổ giúp việc, Đại biểu chặng Hà Nội - Đà Nẵng và ngược lại
20
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
42
Xe đi và về sân bay Hà Nội cho Ban Tổ chức, Tổ giúp việc, Đại biểu (Xe 29 chỗ)
1
Xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
43
Xe đi và về sân bay Đà Nẵng cho Ban Tổ chức, Tổ giúp việc, Đại biểu (Xe 29 chỗ)
1
Xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
44
TỔ CHỨC HỘI THẢO CHUYÊN ĐỀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phòng nghỉ và ăn uống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phòng ngủ 02 người/phòng
20
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
47
Bữa ăn chính
80
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
48
HỘI NGHỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Hội trường sức chứa khoảng 80 đại biểu (bao gồm âm thanh, bục phát biểu, bàn, ghế)
1
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15
50
Màn Led trong Hội trường, chất lượng indood P3 (12 m2)
1
Buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quy định tại chương V
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Provide facilities and services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Provide facilities and services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second