Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Providing chemicals

    Watching    
Find: 16:08 23/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing chemicals and supplies consumed in 2025 of the Central Acupuncture Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 01: Providing chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing chemicals and supplies consumed in 2025 of the Central Acupuncture Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services and health insurance revenue of the Central Acupuncture Hospital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500152704_2504231446
Approval date
23/04/2025 15:58
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Châm cứu Trung ương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 23/04/2025
to
08:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.234.535 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million two hundred thirty four thousand five hundred thirty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Dung dịch rửa Acid cho thiết bị
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
2
Hóa chất đo hoạt độ ALAT/GPT
34.750.000
34.750.000
0
12 month
3
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Albumin
1.990.000
1.990.000
0
12 month
4
Dung dịch rửa Alkaline cho thiết bị
96.930.000
96.930.000
0
12 month
5
Hoá chất xét nghiệm định lượng ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
6
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Amylase
29.800.000
29.800.000
0
12 month
7
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng Bilirubin toàn phần
2.950.000
2.950.000
0
12 month
8
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng Bilirubin trực tiếp
2.950.000
2.950.000
0
12 month
9
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Bilirubin trực tiếp
5.580.000
5.580.000
0
12 month
10
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Bilirubin toàn phần
5.790.000
5.790.000
0
12 month
11
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Calcium
41.280.000
41.280.000
0
12 month
12
Chất chuẩn xét nghiệm định lượng sinh hoá mức 2
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
13
Chất chuẩn xét nghiệm định lượng sinh hoá mức 3
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
14
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Cholesterol
21.420.000
21.420.000
0
12 month
15
Hóa chất đo hoạt độ Creatine Kinase (CK)
4.080.000
4.080.000
0
12 month
16
Hóa chất đo hoạt độ CK-MB (Isoenzym CK-MB Creatinin kinase)
7.776.000
7.776.000
0
12 month
17
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Creatinine
20.790.000
20.790.000
0
12 month
18
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Creactive Protein (CRP)
27.800.000
27.800.000
0
12 month
19
Chất hiệu chuẩn xét nghiệm Creactive Protein (CRP)
37.350.000
37.350.000
0
12 month
20
Chất kiểm tra thông số xét nghiệm Creactive Protein (CRP) mức cao
13.455.000
13.455.000
0
12 month
21
Chất kiểm tra thông số xét nghiệm Creactive Protein (CRP) mức thấp
13.455.000
13.455.000
0
12 month
22
Chất hiệu chuẩn xét nghiệm định lượng sinh hóa thường quy
11.250.000
11.250.000
0
12 month
23
Chất kiểm tra các xét nghiệm sinh hóa mức bình thường
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
24
Hóa chất xét nghiệm GGT
57.880.000
57.880.000
0
12 month
25
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Glucose
14.950.000
14.950.000
0
12 month
26
Hóa chất xét nghiệm ASAT/GOT
38.225.000
38.225.000
0
12 month
27
Hoá chất xét nghiệm HDL Cholesterol Direct
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
12 month
28
Chất kiểm soát xét nghiệm định lượng sinh hóa mức 2
19.200.000
19.200.000
0
12 month
29
Chất kiểm soát xét nghiệm định lượng sinh hóa mức 3
19.200.000
19.200.000
0
12 month
30
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Sắt
3.980.000
3.980.000
0
12 month
31
Hoá chất xét nghiệm định lượng LACTATEDEHYDROGENASE-P
900.000
900.000
0
12 month
32
Hoá chất xét nghiệm LDL-Cholesterol Direct
111.600.000
111.600.000
0
12 month
33
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Rheumatoid Factor (RF)
17.560.000
17.560.000
0
12 month
34
Chất chuẩn xét nghiệm Rheumatoid Factor (RF)
3.382.000
3.382.000
0
12 month
35
Chất kiểm tra xét nghiệm Rheumatoid Factor (RF)
1.990.000
1.990.000
0
12 month
36
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Protein toàn phần
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
12 month
37
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Triglycerides
39.800.000
39.800.000
0
12 month
38
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Urea
37.930.000
37.930.000
0
12 month
39
Hóa chất xét nghiệm Uric Acid
34.940.000
34.940.000
0
12 month
40
Dung dịch rửa dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học
7.620.000
7.620.000
0
12 month
41
Dung dịch rửa đậm đặc dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học
3.810.000
3.810.000
0
12 month
42
IVD ly giải hồng cầu dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học
83.880.000
83.880.000
0
12 month
43
IVD ly giải hồng cầu dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học
66.600.000
66.600.000
0
12 month
44
IVD pha loãng dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học
135.520.000
135.520.000
0
12 month
45
Dung dịch nội kiểm mức cao dùng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học 5 thành phần bạch cầu
22.260.000
22.260.000
0
12 month
46
Dung dịch nội kiểm mức thấp dùng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học 5 thành phần bạch cầu
22.260.000
22.260.000
0
12 month
47
Dung dịch nội kiểm mức thường dùng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học 5 thành phần bạch cầu
22.260.000
22.260.000
0
12 month
48
Hóa chất dùng cho máy phân tích huyết học để hiệu chuẩn máy
44.640.000
44.640.000
0
12 month
49
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để đo thời gian APTT
18.048.000
18.048.000
0
12 month
50
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để rửa hệ thống
24.860.000
24.860.000
0
12 month
51
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để định lượng Fibrinogen
25.460.000
25.460.000
0
12 month
52
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để đo thời gian PT
29.200.000
29.200.000
0
12 month
53
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để nội kiểm mức 1
7.950.000
7.950.000
0
12 month
54
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để nội kiểm mức 2
7.950.000
7.950.000
0
12 month
55
Cuvet dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu
31.140.000
31.140.000
0
12 month
56
Hóa chất dùng cho máy xét nghiệm đông máu để đo Thrombin Time
34.485.000
34.485.000
0
12 month
57
Hóa chất chuẩn thông số xét nghiệm điện giải
8.940.000
8.940.000
0
12 month
58
Hóa chất xét nghiệm điện giải
150.840.000
150.840.000
0
12 month
59
Hóa chất rửa máy xét nghiệm điện giải
5.940.000
5.940.000
0
12 month
60
Dung dịch bổ sung điện cực
4.350.000
4.350.000
0
12 month
61
Detector standardization cup
2.970.000
2.970.000
0
12 month
62
Hóa chất rửa máy hệ thống dành cho máy miễn dịch
44.544.000
44.544.000
0
12 month
63
Hóa chất pha loãng
16.704.000
16.704.000
0
12 month
64
Substrate Set II
78.408.000
78.408.000
0
12 month
65
Hóa chất kiểm tra mức I
3.827.000
3.827.000
0
12 month
66
Hóa chất kiểm tra mức II
3.990.000
3.990.000
0
12 month
67
Hóa chất kiểm tra mức III
3.990.000
3.990.000
0
12 month
68
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng TSH ( 3rd Generation)
8.980.000
8.980.000
0
12 month
69
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng TT3
12.450.000
12.450.000
0
12 month
70
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng Free T4
8.980.000
8.980.000
0
12 month
71
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng alpha-fetoprotein
13.884.000
13.884.000
0
12 month
72
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng kháng nguyên ung thư CEA (carcinoembryonic)
665.640.000
665.640.000
0
12 month
73
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng chất chỉ điểm Ung thư 125
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
12 month
74
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng PSA II
15.840.000
15.840.000
0
12 month
75
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng testosterone
4.139.000
4.139.000
0
12 month
76
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng Cortisol
8.358.000
8.358.000
0
12 month
77
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng TSH (3G)
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
78
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng TT3
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
79
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng FT4
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
80
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng AFP
2.772.000
2.772.000
0
12 month
81
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng CEA
2.772.000
2.772.000
0
12 month
82
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng CA-125
2.892.000
2.892.000
0
12 month
83
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng PSAII
2.892.000
2.892.000
0
12 month
84
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng TESTOSTERON
3.585.000
3.585.000
0
12 month
85
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng CORT
3.268.000
3.268.000
0
12 month
86
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định tính kháng nguyên kháng virus viêm gan B bề mặt
8.955.000
8.955.000
0
12 month
87
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm HBsAg
2.027.000
2.027.000
0
12 month
88
Hóa chất pha loãng mẫu cho xét nghiệm HBsAg
3.544.000
3.544.000
0
12 month
89
Chất kiểm tra cho xét nghiệm HBV Ag
3.336.000
3.336.000
0
12 month
90
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng D-DIMER
27.508.000
27.508.000
0
12 month
91
Chất chuẩn cho xét nghiệm định lượng D-dimer
3.414.000
3.414.000
0
12 month
92
Chất kiểm tra cho xét nghiệm D-dimer
3.127.000
3.127.000
0
12 month
93
Acid acetic 3%
170.000
170.000
0
12 month
94
Bộ huyết thanh mẫu định nhóm Rh
452.000
452.000
0
12 month
95
Bộ huyết thanh mẫu định nhóm ABO
15.900.000
15.900.000
0
12 month
96
Bộ nhuộm gram
389.000
389.000
0
12 month
97
Cloramin B
2.900.000
2.900.000
0
12 month
98
Cồn 70 độ
141.120.000
141.120.000
0
12 month
99
Cồn 96 độ
3.850.000
3.850.000
0
12 month
100
HBeAg test
900.000
900.000
0
12 month
101
HBsAg test
7.920.000
7.920.000
0
12 month
102
HCV test
560.000
560.000
0
12 month
103
HIV test
15.200.000
15.200.000
0
12 month
104
Kit HbA1C
132.650.000
132.650.000
0
12 month
105
Lugol 5%
616.000
616.000
0
12 month
106
Nước cất 2 lần
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
107
Que thử nước tiểu 10 thông số 10SG
177.660.000
177.660.000
0
12 month
108
Khay thử Xn định tính kháng nguyên Sars-coV-2
11.400.000
11.400.000
0
12 month
109
Test cúm A,B
41.500.000
41.500.000
0
12 month
110
Test ma túy tổng hợp
1.550.000
1.550.000
0
12 month
111
Test thử Dengue IgG/IgM
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
112
Test thử Dengue NS1 Ag
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
12 month
113
Test thử HP dạ dày
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
12 month
114
Thẻ xét nghiệm CG4+
9.500.000
9.500.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Châm cứu Trung ương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 301 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.62%, Construction 10.81%, Consulting 5.41%, Non-consulting 11.49%, Mixed 0.67%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 531,154,961,901 VND, in which the total winning value is: 425,827,636,684 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Providing chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Providing chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second