Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: The whole construction

Find: 08:20 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the countryside lake Sang, Nghia Long commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Package 01: The whole construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the countryside lake Sang, Nghia Long commune, Nghia Dan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Nghia Dan district budget (provincial budget supports, commune budget reciprocal when balancing capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
E2500243173_2506190809
Approval date
19/06/2025 08:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Nghĩa Đàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 19/06/2025
to
09:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Gem Phú Qúy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Hùng - Đường Hàm Nghi - Xóm Phú Thành, Xã Tây Hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hoà, Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Tân Hồng, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy lu, trọng tải ≥ 8 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép dàn kín. Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
0.4889
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 300
24.8
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 300
1.26
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.8
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
5.75
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
55.05
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
12.76
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.25
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
20.47
m3
10
Sản xuất thép mã kẽm lan can cầu
0.2421
tấn
11
Lắp đặt thép mã kẽm lan can cầu
0.2421
tấn
12
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, ĐK 113,5mm
0.208
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, ĐK 75,6mm
0.208
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, ĐK 40mm
0.016
100m
15
Biển bảo tải trọng H10
2
cái
16
Bu lông lan can
10
bộ
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.1989
100m2
18
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0348
100m3
19
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0105
100m3
20
CỐNG LẤY NƯỚC
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
1.3485
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.5
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
26.7747
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
1.218
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.4937
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
5.7301
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
3.613
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
3.78
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bậc lên xuống thượng lưu hạ lưu, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
5.344
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy nvh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
4.5
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường nvh chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
8.2744
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gia cố nvh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.1
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
4.16
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng đáy cv, đầu cống
0.0582
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường cv và đầu cống, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1574
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cống, chiều cao <= 28m
0.92
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường chống thấm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.092
100m2
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy nhà vh
0.06
100m2
39
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường nhà vh, chiều cao <= 28m
0.15
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tấm đan, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0318
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột trụ nhà vh, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1456
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bản đáy bể tiêu năng
0.0884
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường bể tiêu năng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3192
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bậc lên xuống
0.3538
100m2
45
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I (5%KL thủ công)
2.12
m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I(95%KL máy)
0.4028
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.424
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.424
100m3
49
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.424
100m3
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu > 3m, đất cấp III (5% đất đào)
22.568
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: The whole construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: The whole construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second