Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: The whole construction part

Find: 14:52 30/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Planning infrastructure for residential land plot division in Processing area, Lien Mau 3 hamlet, Kim Lien commune, Nam Dan district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selection of construction contractors: Infrastructure planning to divide residential land plots in Processing area, Lien Mau 3 hamlet, Kim Lien commune, Nam Dan district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget from land auction collection in Kim Lien commune, Nam Dan district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 30/08/2022
to
15:00 08/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 08/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy hàn
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 9T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy ủi ≥110CV
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp đất nền mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9,8779 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1,6294 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
30,9585 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1,579 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0,3 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
0,3158 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
105,2785 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
20,0029 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
21,0557 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7,136 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1,3558 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1,4272 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
2,2755 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0,4323 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0,4551 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đắp đất nền mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,0586 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Mua đất tại mỏ
5.778,5044 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Vận chuyển đất đắp
577,8504 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Đào san đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
15,6347 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
15,6347 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
25,6292 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Mua đất tại mỏ
3.411,2465 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển đất đắp
341,1247 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
184,608 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Lót ni lon
923,04 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Cát đệm mặt đường
27,6912 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
9,2304 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Ván khuôn mặt đường
0,724 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
3,1632 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Đánh bóng mặt đường
942,81 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Đổ bê tông mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
50,23 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương, đường kính
2,3752 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Ván khuôn kênh mương
4,8741 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
13,95 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lót ni lon
139,53 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
6,88 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Đổ bê tông tấm đan mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
12,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương
1,5378 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Ván khuôn tấm đan mương
0,589 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt tấm đan mương
155 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Đổ bê tông mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
5,99 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Ván khuôn kênh mương
0,6556 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1,3 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương, đường kính
0,2948 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lót ni lon
12,95 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
0,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Đổ bê tông tấm đan mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
1,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương
0,1649 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Ván khuôn tấm đan mương
0,0646 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp đặt tấm đan mương
19 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Kim liên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,870,103,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,844,155,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second