Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: The whole construction part

Find: 23:57 04/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ditch regulates water and flood drainage from Bac Thang pumping station to La Man canal, Quynh Thien ward, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Package 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ditch regulates water and flood drainage from Bac Thang pumping station to La Man canal, Quynh Thien ward, Hoang Mai town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500060268_2503042339
Approval date
04/03/2025 23:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quỳnh Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:55 04/03/2025
to
09:00 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO AN ARCHITECTURE DESIGN COUNSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư
3 Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư
4 Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư E-HSDT assessment consulting Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư
5 Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Theo QĐ chỉ định của Chủ đầu tư
6 Phòng kinh tế thị xã Hoàng Mai Appraisal consultancy Phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu: <=1,2m3): (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (Hóa đơn VAT+ Đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy)
1
2
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu <=0,7m3):(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (Hóa đơn VAT+ Đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị)
2
3
Ô tô >=7 Tấn: (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê(Giấy đăng ký + Đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông: (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
3
5
Máy thủy binh: (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy bơm nước: (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
3
7
Máy đầm cóc:(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
3
8
Máy cắt sắt: (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy lu rung: (Khối lượng bản thân >10T) (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê(Hóa đơn VAT + Đăng ký, đăng kiểm)
2
10
Phòng thí nghiệm (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh, giấy chứng nhận phòng LAS còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
107.4938
100m
2
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.3812
m3
3
Bê tông thân cột M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.88
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2521
100m2
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.288
100m2
6
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.794
m3
7
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
9.4875
100m
8
Máy đóng mở V1, 2.2 quay tay
6
cái
9
Gia công các kết cấu thép khung van
2.6808
tấn
10
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khung van
2.6808
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
74.7282
1m2
12
TUYẾN MƯƠNG THUỶ LỢI B=3.5M
13
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.6969
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.6969
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
4.6969
100m3/1km
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3702
100m3
17
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.0335
100m3
18
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
8.3661
100m3
19
Đất đắp
836.6135
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km ( 0,2Km L5 +0,8 KmL4)
101.2302
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (1,2 Km L4+5,0 KmL3+2,8Km L1)
101.2302
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4,82km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (4,32Km L1+0,5Km L4)
101.2302
10m³/1km
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
28.6831
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
28.6831
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
28.6831
100m3/1km
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3618
100m3
27
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3
6.8734
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
8.1757
100m3
29
Đất đắp
817.5696
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km ( 0,2Km L5 +0,8 KmL4)
98.9259
10m³/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (1,2 Km L4+5,0 KmL3+2,8Km L1)
98.9259
10m³/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4,82km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (4,32Km L1+0,5Km L4)
98.9259
10m³/1km
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
269.61
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.6961
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.6961
100m3/1km
36
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25.08
m3
37
Bê tông móng mương, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
357.39
m3
38
Bê tông thành mương, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
376.2
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
19.605
tấn
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.881
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép thành mương
5.016
100m2
42
Bê tông thanh giằng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.46
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.1147
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤108mm
13.2779
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.851
100m2
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
252
1cấu kiện
47
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
63.954
m2
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.78
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0736
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.024
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quỳnh Thiện as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,021,857,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 63,897,411,363 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second